DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PATSARAPORN PUNSAWADen
dc.contributor: ภัสราภรณ์ พูลสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.advisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study information perception and the marketing factors affecting the consumer behavior of the 7-Eleven application in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples used in this research were 400 consumers who used the 7-Eleven applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire as a data collection tool. The results indicated that most respondents were female, aged between 20 to 29 years old, single, held a Bachelor's degree, worked as private company employees and with a monthly income of between 20,001-30,000 Baht. The results were as follows: the demographic characteristics, such as age, gender, educational level, occupation and different levels of average income differed. It did not affect consumer behavior with the 7-Eleven application. However, consumers demonstrated differences in terms of gender. Their behavior regarding spending frequency through the 7-Eleven application (times/month) was at a statistically significant level of 0.01. The information perception factors compared the proportion of cash spending at 7-Eleven convenience stores via the 7-Eleven application at a statistically significant level of 0.05 in the opposite direction and the frequency of spending through the application at 7-Eleven (times/month) at a statistically significant level of 0.01 in the opposite directions, and the marketing factors, including product, price, and place channels. It did not affect consumer behavior in terms of the 7-Eleven application.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยใช้แอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 20-29 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกันไม่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven ยกเว้นผู้บริโภคที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven ในข้อด้านความถี่ในการใช้จ่ายผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven (ครั้ง/เดือน) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับสถิติ 0.01 ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven ในข้อด้านการเปรียบเทียบสัดส่วนการใช้จ่ายเงินสดผ่านร้านสะดวกซื้อเซเว่น อีเลฟเว่น กับการใช้จ่ายผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และข้อด้านความถี่ในการใช้จ่ายผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven(ครั้ง/เดือน) ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ปัจจัยด้านการตลาด ซึ่งได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ไม่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleventh
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้แอปพลิเคชันth
dc.subject: Information perceptionen
dc.subject: Marketing factorsen
dc.subject: Consumer behavior with applicationen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: INFORMATION PERCEPTION AND MARKETING FACTORS AFFECTING TO CONSUMER BEHAVIOR OF 7-ELEVEN APPLICATION IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน 7-Eleven ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth