http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1827
Title: | MOTIVATION FOR WORK INFLUENCES THE PERFORMANCE
OF CIVIL SERVICE CODE OF ETHICS, THE SECRETARIAT OF THE CABINET แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามจรรยาข้าราชการ สำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี |
Authors: | PIMCHANOK FEANGFU พิมพ์ชนก เฟื่องฟู Sedtawat Prommasit เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ Srinakharinwirot University Sedtawat Prommasit เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ sedtawat@swu.ac.th sedtawat@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | จรรยาข้าราชการ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ข้าราชการ the civil service code of ethics motivation for work government officer |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to study the motivation for work influence on the performance of the civil service code of ethics, and the Secretariat of the Cabinet. The sample consisted of 172 government officials from the Secretariat of the Cabinet. A questionnaire with a confidence value of 0.877 was used as a data collection tool. The data was analyzed using percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study found that most of the respondents were female, aged 29 -39, with a Bachelor's degree and less than five years of work experience and there were opinions on motivation to work at a high level. The level of opinion towards the performance of the civil service code of ethics and the Secretariat of the Cabinet The highest levels are honesty, responsibility, transparency, unfair discrimination, a focus on achievements at work and adherence and persistence of what is right at a high level. The hypothesis testing found the following: (1) civil servants of different ages and working experience had different performances in terms of the civil service code of ethics and the Secretariat of the Cabinet at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) performance motivation, including job success, relationships with colleagues and job stability. It had a positive influence on the performance of the civil service code of ethics and the Secretariat of the Cabinet as a whole and at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and the ability to forecast the performance of the civil service code of ethics and the Secretariat of the Cabinet as a whole by 43.5%. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามจรรยาข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี จำนวน 172 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.877 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 29 - 39 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีและระยะเวลาการทำงานต่ำกว่า 5 ปี โดยมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อแรงจูงในในการปฏิบัติงานทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามจรรยาข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี ด้านความซื่อสัตย์สุจริตและความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความโปร่งใสและสามารถตรวจสอบได้ ด้านการไม่เลือกปฏิบัติอย่างไม่เป็นธรรม ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ของงาน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านการยึดมั่นและยืนหยัดในสิ่งที่ถูกต้อง อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) ข้าราชการที่มีอายุ และระยะเวลาการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีการปฏิบัติงานตามจรรยาข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน และด้านความมั่นคงในงาน มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามจรรยาข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานตามจรรยาข้าราชการสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีโดยรวม ได้ร้อยละ 43.5 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1827 |