http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1821
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PRAPASINEE MANNGARN | en |
dc.contributor | ประภาสินี หมั่นงาน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kulachet Mongkol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the 4C's of the strategy factors related to purchasing decisions on collagen supplement products of members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample size in this research consisted of 400 members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area who bought collagen supplement products. A questionnaire was used for the purpose of data collection. The statistical analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one way ANOVA analysis and the Pearson product movement correlation coefficient method. The results of the research were as follows: The majority of the respondents were single, widowed, divorced or separated females, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, had a monthly income below or equal to 15,000 Baht and employed as students. Overall, the 4C's strategy were at a much level. The opinion of consumer buying decision was at a much level in all aspects. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: Generation Y consumers of different ages, marital status, income and occupation demonstrated different buying decisions for collagen supplement products at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. The 4C's strategy factors related to purchasing decisions on collagen supplement products were found at a middle level, in the same direction and at a statistically significant level of 0.01 in every step. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C’s ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมคอลลาเจนของคนเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมคอลลาเจนของคนเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติความสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 24-28 ปี สถานภาพโสด / หม้าย / หย่าร้าง / แยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท และมีอาชีพนักศึกษา กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C's อยู่ในระดับดีทุก ๆ ด้าน ส่วนการตัดสินใจซื้อมีความคิดเห็นในระดับดีทุก ๆ ขั้นตอน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย อายุ สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมคอลลาเจนแตกต่างกัน บางขั้นตอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C's มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมคอลลาเจนในทุก ๆ ขั้นตอน โดยมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด (4C's) | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | กลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย | th |
dc.subject | อาหารเสริมคอลลาเจน | th |
dc.subject | Marketing strategy (4C's) | en |
dc.subject | Buying decisions | en |
dc.subject | Generation Y | en |
dc.subject | Collagen supplement products | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.subject.classification | Domestic services | en |
dc.title | 4C'S STRATEGY FACTORS RELATED TO PURCHASING DECISIONSON COLLAGEN SUPPLEMENTS PRODUCTOF GENERATION-Y IN BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด 4C’s ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารเสริมคอลลาเจนของคนเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kulachet Mongkol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kulachet@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kulachet@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |