http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1793
Title: | THE EFFECTIVENESS OF WORK PERFORMANCE OF UNIVERSITY'S STAFFS
: A CASE STUDY OF CHULALONGKORN UNIVERSITY ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยสายปฏิบัติการ กรณีศึกษาจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Authors: | NARUEMOL TEAWPAIBOON นฤมล เตียวไพบูลย์ Kanyakit Keeratiangkoon กัลยกิตติ์ กีรติอังกูร Srinakharinwirot University Kanyakit Keeratiangkoon กัลยกิตติ์ กีรติอังกูร kanyakit@swu.ac.th kanyakit@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | สภาพแวดล้อม คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน แรงจูงใจ ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน Environment Quality of work life Motivation Effective of work |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the efficiency of the work performance of university employees in a case study at Chulalongkorn University. The sample group consisted of 438 university employees. A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. The statistics used to analyze the data included frequency values, percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, One-Way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found the following: (1)personal factors, such as gender had different performance levels at work with a statistical significance level of 0.05 in terms of age, the highest education level, employee type and working period, affiliated agency and average monthly income. There is no difference in performance with statistical significance at a level of 0.05; (2)environment, in terms of security, organization, management and communication affected operational efficiency at a statistically significant level of 0.01; (3)quality of work life, opportunities for talent development, social integration or collaboration and the balance between work and personal life affecting operational efficiency at a statistically significant level of 0.01; (4)motivation for being respected, success in terms of work progress and responsibility. The nature of the work performed a compensation relationship with relationships with supervisors and colleagues, job security and command affecting the operational efficiency of the variables at a level of 0.01 level, with the effect of 30% operational efficiency. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยสายปฏิบัติการ กรณีศึกษาจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยสายปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 438 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1)ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ มีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ประเภทพนักงาน ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน หน่วยงานที่สังกัด และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2)สภาพแวดล้อม ด้านความมั่นคงปลอดภัย ด้านองค์การและการจัดการ และด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถติที่ระดับ 0.01 (3)คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ด้านโอกาสในการพัฒนาความสามารถ ด้านบูรณาการทางสังคมหรือการทำงานร่วมกัน และด้านความสมดุลระหว่างงานกับชีวิตส่วนตัว มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถติที่ระดับ 0.01 (4)แรงจูงใจ ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้า ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านลักษณะของานที่ปฏิบัติ ด้านค่าตอบแทน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับหัวหน้างาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านความมั่นคงในงาน และด้านการบังคับบัญชา มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ร้อยละ 30 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1793 |