DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THITIYA DATHPISUTTITUMen
dc.contributor: ธิติยา เดชพิสุทธิธรรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kulachet Mongkolen
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลเชษฐ์ มงคลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research study aims to study the demographic characteristics, quality of work life and job characteristics associated with the employee satisfaction of fringe benefits in the Corporate Banking Department in Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited. The sample group consisted of 212 employees. The questionnaire was the main instrument for collecting data and statistical analysis was also applied in this research by way of percentage, means, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and the correlation coefficient method. The findings of this study are as follows: (1) demographic characteristics, such as age, work experience and professional position had employee satisfaction with fringe benefits at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) quality of work life, consisting of terms of the personal safety, honor, and society had a relationship with the satisfaction of employee welfare with a correlation coefficient is between 0.445-0.628, which was the same direction at a statistically significant level of 0.01; (3) job characteristics, consisting of progress, participation management, diversity at work, job challenges, and opportunities for optional Interaction had a relationship with satisfaction with employees' welfare and a correlation coefficient between 0.412-0.676, in the same direction at a statistically significant level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ลักษณะงาน ที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงานสินเชื่อธุรกิจรายใหญ่ ธนาคารกรุงเทพ (จำกัด) มหาชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานสินเชื่อธุรกิจรายใหญ่ ธนาคารกรุงเทพ (จำกัด) มหาชน จำนวน 212 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน และตำแหน่งงานมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ได้แก่ ด้านเกียรติยศ ด้านสังคม ด้านร่างกาย และด้านความปลอดภัย มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงาน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.445-0.628 ซึ่งเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 3) ลักษณะของงาน ได้แก่ ด้านความก้าวหน้า ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงาน ด้านความหลากหลายของงาน ด้านความท้าทายในงาน และด้านงานที่มีโอกาสปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงาน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.412-0.676 ซึ่งเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานth
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะของงานth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการth
dc.subject: Quality of work lifeen
dc.subject: Job characteristicsen
dc.subject: Fringe benefitsen
dc.subject: Employee satisfactionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Philosophy and ethicsen
dc.title: QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AND JOB CHARACTERISTICS ASSOCIATED WITH FRINGE BENEFITS SATISFACTION OF EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED, CORPORATE BANKING DEPARTMENTen
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ลักษณะของงาน ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงานสินเชื่อธุรกิจรายใหญ่ ธนาคารกรุงเทพ (จำกัด) มหาชนth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kulachet Mongkolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กุลเชษฐ์ มงคลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkulachet@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkulachet@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth