DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SURACHAT ANOTAIen
dc.contributor: สุรฉัตร อโนทัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pitchayanee Poonpolen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชญาณี พูนพลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This quasi-experimental research aims to study the effectiveness of a blended mentoring program on the social skills of 16 schizophrenia patients, who were defined as patients diagnosed by a physician according to the criteria for classification of schizophrenia between February and April and without the factors related to other co-morbidities and substance abuse. They were randomly assigned to a random assignment group of eight people and a control group of eight people. The data were collected using a five-point scale questionnaire with a confidence value of 0.9, then analyzed with non-parametric statistics The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Rank Test and Mann-Whitney U test to compare their social skills scores. The results of this research study found that schizophrenic patients who participated in the integrated counseling program had significantly higher social skills at p<.01 than those who did not participate in the counseling program. The blended counselors had significantly higher social skills than before joining the program at p<.01.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสาน ที่มีต่อทักษะทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท จำนวน 16 คน ด้วยวิธีเจาะจงว่าเป็นผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ตามหลักเกณฑ์การจำแนกโรคว่าเป็นจิตเภท โดยไม่มีปัจจัยเรื่อง โรคร่วมอื่น และสารเสพติด แบ่งเข้ากลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 8 คน วิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติที่ไม่ใช้พารามิเตอร์ (Non-parametric Statistic) วิล คอกซัน (The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Rank Test) และแมนวิทนีย์ยู (Mann-Whitney U Test) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะทางสังคม ผลการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสานมีทักษะทางสังคมสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสานมีทักษะทางสังคมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษาth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสานth
dc.subject: ทักษะทางสังคมth
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทth
dc.subject: Consultingen
dc.subject: Eclectic counseling programen
dc.subject: Social skillsen
dc.subject: Schizophrenic patientsen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF ECLETIC COUNSELING PROGRAM FOR ENHANCE SOCIAL SKILLS OF SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTSen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pitchayanee Poonpolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิชญาณี พูนพลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpitchayanee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpitchayanee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth