Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL PROMOTING CREATIVE LEADERSHIP FOR STUDENTS OF BACHELOR OF NURSING PROGRAM
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต
Authors: JIRAPUK SUWANJAROEN
จิรภัค สุวรรณเจริญ
Marut Patphol
มารุต พัฒผล
Srinakharinwirot University
Marut Patphol
มารุต พัฒผล
marutp@swu.ac.th
marutp@swu.ac.th
Keywords: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์
นักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต
Learning Management Model
Creative Leadership
Bachelor of Nursing program students
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to develop a learning management model that fosters creative leadership for students in the Bachelor of Nursing program. The research was conducted in four phases: (1) a study of the fundamentals of creative leadership; (2) the development of a draft model for learning management that fosters creative leadership among students in the Bachelor of Nursing program; (3) an experimental study of the learning management model that fosters creative leadership among students in the Bachelor of Nursing program; and (4)efficacy assessment and improving the learning management model that fosters creative leadership. The sample consisted of 24 fourth-year students in the Bachelor of Nursing program at Boromarajonani College of Nursing, Surat Thani. The results showed that there are three aspects of creative leadership elements for students in the Bachelor of Nursing program: (1) flexibility; (2) problem-solving; and (3) creative communication. The learning management model that fosters creative leadership among students in the of Bachelor of Nursing program used the following learning process with the five Cs: (1) creation curiosity; (2) creation issues; (3) creation guidelines; (4) creation of new knowledge; and (5) learning outcomes conclusions. The effectiveness of the learning management model was found the following: (1) the mean of creative leadership that learners self-assessed and used a higher learning management model; (2) the mean of the satisfaction assessment results of learners towards the use of the learning management model was higher and with a statistical significance; (3) the assessment results reflected that students were encouraged to develop creative leadership in all three areas.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ดำเนินงานเป็น 4 ระยะ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) การพัฒนาร่างรูปแบบรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต 3) การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต และ 4) การประเมินประสิทธิผล และการปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี สุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 24 คน จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต มี 3 ด้าน 1) ด้านความยืดหยุ่น 2) ด้านการแก้ปัญหา และ 3) ด้านการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาล  ศาสตรบัณฑิต ใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5’Cs  ดังนี้ 1) ขั้นสร้างความอยากรู้อยากเห็น (Creation curiosity) 2) ขั้นสร้างประเด็นปัญหา (Creation issues) 3) ขั้นสร้างแนวทางแก้ปัญหา (Creation guidelines) 4) ขั้นสร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่ (Creation new knowledge) และ 5) ขั้นสรุปผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ (Conclusion learning outcomes)  ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่ผู้เรียนประเมินตนเองหลังการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) ผลการประเมินสะท้อนคิดพบว่า ผู้เรียนได้รับการสร้างเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ครบทั้ง 3 ด้าน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1768