PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO LEARNING BEHAVIORS BY CONSTRUCTIONISM OF STUDENTS IN THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA, OFFICE 33
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this comparative correlational research were as follows: 1) to study the predictive power of the learning behaviors by constructionism of students in terms of the psychological and social characteristics of the overall group and the biosocial factors group; and 2) to study the interaction effect between the psychological and social factors related to learning behaviors by constructionism of students in the overall and biosocial factors group. The samples consisted of four hundred and five students who studied in the Secondary Educational Service Area, Office 33. There were nine research instruments, in the form of summated rating scales. The reliability with the alpha coefficients was between .85 to .96. The data were analyzed by stepwise multiple regression analysis and two-way analysis of variance. The research findings were as follows : 1)the results of the Stepwise Multiple regression analysis found that the six Independent factors predicted learning behaviors by constructionism at 52.4%, respectively; 2)there were interactions between the self-learning habits of the students and the perceived role of teachers as facilitators, positively correlated to learning behaviors by constructionism in two biosocial factors group; 3)there were no interactions in terms of learning achievement motivation and learning climate that was positively correlated with learning behaviors by constructionism; 4)there were no interactions between positive attitudes to learning behaviors by constructionism and the learning climate was positively correlated with learning behaviors by constructionism.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายหลัก 2 ประการ คือ 1)เพื่อศึกษาตัวทำนายสำคัญของพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีลักษณะชีวสังคมต่างๆด้วยกลุ่มตัวแปรลักษณะทางจิตและลักษณะทางสังคม และ 2)เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางจิตและลักษณะทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีลักษณะชีวสังคมต่างๆ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 33 จำนวน 405 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แบบวัดส่วนใหญ่เป็นมาตรประเมินค่า 6 ระดับ จำนวน 9 แบบวัด ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นใหม่ตามนิยามปฏิบัติการ และนำมาปรับปรุง มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นแบบสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาอยู่ระหว่าง .85 ถึง .96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอนและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง ผลการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน พบว่าตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 6 ตัวได้แก่ นิสัยการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เจตคติที่ดีต่อพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง บทบาทของครูในฐานะผู้อำนวยความสะดวก บรรยากาศการเรียนและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อน สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองได้ร้อยละ 52.4 ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง พบว่า 1)พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนิสัยการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองและการรับรู้บทบาทของครูในฐานะผู้อำนวยความสะดวกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองในกลุ่มย่อย 2 กลุ่มได้แก่ กลุ่มเพศหญิงและกลุ่มผลการเรียนเฉลี่ยมาก 2)ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและบรรยากาศการเรียนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง 3)ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเจตคติที่ดีต่อพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองและบรรยากาศการเรียนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการเรียนแบบสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง
Description
MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)