http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1753
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF EXERCISES AND TESTS ON WATER SURVIVAL
AND FREESTYLE SKILLS USING GAME-BASED ACTIVITIES
FOR GRADE FOUR FEMALE STUDENTS การพัฒนาแบบฝึกและแบบทดสอบทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอดในน้ำและทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์ โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 |
Authors: | PAPANEE CHUNKRACHANG ปภาณีย์ จันทร์กระจ่าง Tosapol Tanee ทศพล ธานี Srinakharinwirot University Tosapol Tanee ทศพล ธานี tosapolta@swu.ac.th tosapolta@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แบบฝึก แบบทดสอบ ทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอดในน้ำ ทักษะฟรีสไตล์ เกมเป็นฐาน นักเรียนหญิง Exercises Tests Water Survival skills Freestyle skills Game-based activities Female students |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study is a research and development study with the following aims: (1) to develop water survival and freestyle swimming skills using game-based activities with fourth-grade girls; (2) to develop water survival and freestyle swimming skills tests by using game-based activities; (3) to evaluate the qualities, benefits and possibilities of water survival and freestyle swimming skills exercises using game-based activities with fourth-grade girls. This study was conducted using (1) water survival and freestyle swimming skills exercises; (2) water survival skill exercises; (3) freestyle swimming skill exercise activities, and (4) evaluation forms for the benefits and possibilities of the research tools. There were 30 swimming instructors for fourth-grade girls from six private schools for girls in Bangkok who were purposively sampled. The results revealed the following: (1) the content validity of the development of water survival and freestyle swimming skills exercises using game-based learning among fourth-grade girls was 1.00.; (2) the content validity of the water survival skill test was 1.00 with 0.63 of reliability and 0.81 of objectivity, which were acceptable, while of the freestyle swimming skill test was 1.00 with a 0.90 of reliability and 0.90 of objectivity, (3) qualitative evaluations of skill exercise, water survival and freestyle swimming skills exercises in terms of the benefits aspect (with 4.79, 4.78, and 4.78 of mean) and possibilities (with 4.69, 4.86, 4.80 of mean) were both at the highest levels and above the standard criteria at 3.50 and with a .05 level of statistical significance. งานวิจัยนี้เป็นแบบวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอด ในน้ำและทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบทดสอบทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอดในน้ำและแบบทดสอบทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐาน 3) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพความเป็นประโยชน์และความเป็นไปได้ของแบบฝึกทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอดในน้ำและทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ 1) แบบฝึก ทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอดในน้ำและทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐาน 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการเอา ชีวิตรอดในน้ำ 3) แบบทดสอบทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์และ 4) แบบประเมินความเป็นประโยชน์และความเป็นไปได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูผู้สอนว่ายน้ำนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนเอกชนหญิงล้วนในเขต กรุงเทพมหานคร 6 โรงเรียน เลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอดในน้ำและทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีค่าดัชนีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1.00 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอดในน้ำความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.63 ค่าความเป็นปรนัยเท่ากับ 0.81 อยู่ในระดับยอมรับได้และแบบทดสอบทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.90ค่าความเป็นปรนัยเท่ากับ 0.90 3) การประเมินคุณภาพแบบฝึกทักษะและแบบทดสอบทักษะการเอาชีวิตรอดในน้ำแบบทดสอบทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรีสไตล์ด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ (ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.79, 4.78, 4.78อยู่ใน ระดับมากที่สุด) และด้านความเป็นไปได้ (ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่4.69, 4.86, 4.80 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด) ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ มาตรฐานที่กำหนด คือ 3.50 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1753 |