DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PAPATSARA SRAPRATHUMen
dc.contributor: ปภัสรา สระประทุมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Paiyada Sungthongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพญาดา สังข์ทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This quasi-experimental research aims to study and compare the results between circuit training and jogging training on BMI (body mass index) and body fat percentage among 30 female Grade Eight students at Suksanari School with a body fat percentage of 26.1% or higher. The sample group was derived by purposive sampling and it was divided into two groups by zigzag matching. The first group of 15 participants practiced with circuit training and the second group of 15 participants practiced with jogging training. The tools consisted of the following: (1) a station training program; and a (2) jogging training program. The statistics used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, one-way repeated measures ANOVA and two-way repeated measures ANOVA. According to tests conducted separately with the first and second group pre-training and post-training after the fourth, sixth and eighth and was statistically significant at a level of .05. There was no difference in the results of comparison of the mean BMI test and body fat percentage obtained after the fourth, sixth and eighth weeks of testing. It was concluded that both circuit training and jogging training effectively reduced the body fat percentage of students, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกแบบสถานีและฝึกวิ่งเหยาะที่มีผลต่อค่าดัชนีมวลกายและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกาย ของนักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนศึกษานารี ที่มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกาย 26.1 เปอร์เซ็นต์ขึ้นไป จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่สลับฟันปลา โดย กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกแบบสถานี จำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมฝึกวิ่งเหยาะ จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) โปรแกรมฝึกแบบสถานี 2) โปรแกรมฝึกวิ่งเหยาะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียววัดซ้ำ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำ จากการทดสอบกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ก่อนฝึกและหลังฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลของการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยการทดสอบค่าดัชนีมวลกายและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกายที่ได้จากการทดสอบหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปได้ว่า โปรแกรมฝึกแบบสถานีและโปรแกรมฝึกวิ่งเหยาะ สามารถลดเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกายของนักเรียนได้ดีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การออกกำลังกายแบบสถานีth
dc.subject: การวิ่งเหยาะth
dc.subject: ดัชนีมวลกายth
dc.subject: เปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกายth
dc.subject: Circuit trainingen
dc.subject: Jogging trainingen
dc.subject: BMIen
dc.subject: Body fat percentageen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF CIRCUIT TRAINING PROGRAM AND JOGGING TRAINING PROGRAMON BODY MASS INDEX AND BODY FAT PERCENTAGEOF SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมฝึกแบบสถานี และโปรแกรมฝึกวิ่งเหยาะที่มีผลต่อดัชนีมวลกายและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกาย ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Paiyada Sungthongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไพญาดา สังข์ทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpaiyada@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpaiyada@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth