http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1739
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DUANGKAMON JEAMNGERN | en |
dc.contributor | ดวงกมล เจียมเงิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anan Malarat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนันต์ มาลารัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop co-curricular activities to enhance holistic health for lower secondary school students. The specific objectives were as follows: (1) to study the problem situations, perform a needs analysis to create guidelines to develop co-curricular activities. The research data were collected from 12 teachers, five experts and 320 students using the purposive sampling technique; and (2) to create and develop co-curricular activities. The effectiveness of co-curricular activities was tested by a group of five experts with regard to three aspects: accuracy, propriety and utility, with 12 pilot students with regard to the feasibility aspects; (3) to test in a real-life situation, with the data collected from 30 students. The data were analyzed by content analysis, basic statistics, t-test, Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test and One-Way Repeated-Measures ANOVA. The result revealed that the holistic health of the students consisted of the following: (1) physical dimension; (2) brain dimension; (3) emotional dimension; and (4) social dimension. However, the physical and brain dimensions were low. The co-curricular activities had learning activities applying brain-based learning blended with activity-based learning, consisting of six steps; Set up, Tie-in, Engage, Perform, Use and Pack. By checking the quality of the co-curricular activities, it was found that the accuracy, propriety, utility and feasibility reached the expected standard. By testing the co-curricular activities, it was found that the holistic health of the students was significantly higher at a level of .05, both overall and in all of the different dimensions. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรกิจกรรมเสริมเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยกำหนดความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ ประเมินสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็น และแนวทางในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรกิจกรรมเสริมฯ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารและคณาจารย์ 12 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน และนักเรียน 320 คน ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง 2) ออกแบบและพัฒนาหลักสูตรกิจกรรมเสริมฯ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตรใน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความถูกต้อง ด้านความเหมาะสม ด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มเดิม และด้านความเป็นไปได้จากนักเรียนกลุ่มนำร่อง 12 คน และ 3) ทดลองใช้และประเมินประสิทธิผลหลักสูตรกิจกรรมเสริมฯ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนักเรียน 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลเชิงอนุกรมเวลา Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนมีสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวม ประกอบด้วย 1) มิติทางกาย 2) มิติทางสมอง 3) มิติทางอารมณ์ และ 4) มิติทางสังคม แต่มิติทางกายและมิติทางสมองอยู่ในระดับต่ำ โดยหลักสูตรกิจกรรมเสริมฯ ดำเนินกิจกรรมในรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานร่วมกับกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน มี 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อม 2) การเชื่อมโยงความรู้เดิม 3) การกระตุ้นเร้า 4) การปฏิบัติ 5) การนำความรู้ไปใช้ และ 6) การสรุปบทเรียน ซึ่งเมื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตร พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นประโยชน์ และความเป็นไปได้ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และเมื่อทดลองใช้หลักสูตรกิจกรรมเสริมฯ พบว่า นักเรียนมีสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวม ทั้งภาพรวมและรายมิติสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | หลักสูตรกิจกรรมเสริม สุขภาวะแบบองค์รวม มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.subject | Co-curricular activities Holistic health Lower secondary school students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | THE CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE HOLISTIC HEALTH FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | หลักสูตรกิจกรรมเสริมเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Anan Malarat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อนันต์ มาลารัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ananma@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ananma@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |