http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1733
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATCHARA WISALAPORN | en |
dc.contributor | พัชร วิศาลาภรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tanormsak Senakham | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ถนอมศักดิ์ เสนาคำ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study recreational activities practice, quality of life, the relationship between recreational activities and quality of life, and the need for recreational activities among staff at National Sports University. The sample group used in this research consisted of 88 staff at the Bangkok campus of National Sports University. This is a questionnaire on the practice of recreational activities that affect the quality of life among staff at National Sports University. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, frequency, and Pearson correlation. Overall, the results showed that among the staff at National Sports University, recreational activities, quality of life, and the relationship between recreational activities that affected quality of life were all at a high level and equal to .955. In other words, recreational activities practice and quality of life among staff at National Sports University had a high positive correlation in the same direction and at a statistically significant level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการ คุณภาพชีวิต ความสัมพันธ์ของการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิต และความต้องการการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ บุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติวิทยาเขตกรุงเทพ จำนวน 88 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความถี่ และค่าความสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ โดยรวมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการอยู่ในระดับมาก บุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ โดยรวมคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมาก และความสัมพันธ์ของการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ โดยรวมเท่ากับ .955 นั่นคือการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการกับคุณภาพชีวิตของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติมีความสัมพันธ์สูงทางบวกในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการ | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ | th |
dc.subject | Recreation activities | en |
dc.subject | Quality of life | en |
dc.subject | Recreation activities impacts on quality of life | en |
dc.subject | THAILAND NATION SPORTS UNIVERSITY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN RECREATION ACTIVITIES IMPACTS ON QUALITY OF LIFE AMONG THAILAND NATIONAL SPORTS UNIVERSITY BANGKOK CAMPUS PERSONNEL | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ของการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ วิทยาเขตกรุงเทพ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tanormsak Senakham | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ถนอมศักดิ์ เสนาคำ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tanormsa@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tanormsa@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |