http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1723
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PIPATPONG DAMMAK | en |
dc.contributor | พิพัฒน์พงษ์ ดำมาก | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supanut Pana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภณัฐ พานา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study are to compare the analytical thinking skills of upper secondary school students before and after using a phenomenon-based learning activity, and comparing the learning achievement of upper secondary school students, before and after using a phenomenon-based learning activity. The sample group consisted of 35 Grade 11 students in a school under the authority of the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1, enrolled in the second semester of the 2021 academic year. The sample was randomized using the multi-stage random sampling method. The research instruments consisted of a phenomenon-based learning lesson plan. A test of critical thinking skills, and a learning achievement test on economic geography. The data were analyzed to use percentage, mean, standard deviation, dependent samples, and t-test statistics. The results were as follows: The students learned with phenomenon-based learning activities had higher scores in terms of critical thinking skills after learning than before learning at a .01 level of significance. The students learned by using phenomenon-based learning activities had a higher score in terms of learning achievement after learning than before learning at a .01 level of significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยเพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนโดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 35 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ภูมิศาสตร์เศรษฐกิจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ Dependent Samples T-Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | Analytical thinking skills | en |
dc.subject | Learning achievement | en |
dc.subject | Phenomenon-based learning | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF ANALYTICAL THINKING SKILL AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENTBY PHENOMENON-BASED LEARNING | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supanut Pana | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุภณัฐ พานา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supanut@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supanut@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |