http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1714
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KANTAPONG KONNAK | en |
dc.contributor | กันตพงศ์ ก้อนนาค | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chakrit Choomwattana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชาคริต ชุ่มวัฒนะ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to study the development of television drama productions of Thai folktales. The objective of this study is to study the changes in the production process of television drama productions of Thai folktales in from 1968 to 2018 and to study business expansion from television drama productions of Thai folktales to other businesses. The study found that there were two major issues: (1) the changes in the production process of Thai folktale television dramas was a factor in the technological changes in the production of television dramas, TV station policies, government policies and changing the broadcasting system of television stations from analog to digital; and (2) business expansion from television drama productions of Thai folktales to other related businesses such as animation production and producing and distributing VCDs for TV dramas and animation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานปริญญานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ศึกษาพัฒนาการของการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์แนวจักร ๆ วงศ์ ๆ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงกระบวนการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์แนวจักร ๆ วงศ์ ๆ พ.ศ. 2511-2561 และศึกษาการขยายธุรกิจจากการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์แนวจักร ๆ วงศ์ ๆ สู่ธุรกิจอื่น จากการศึกษา พบว่า (1)การเปลี่ยนแปลงในกระบวนการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์แนวจักร ๆ วงศ์ ๆ มีปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านเทคโนโลยีจากการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์ นโยบายของสถานีโทรทัศน์ นโยบายของรัฐบาลและการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบการออกอากาศของสถานีโทรทัศน์จากระบบแอนะล็อกสู่ระบบดิจิทัล (2)การขยายธุรกิจจากการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์แนวจักร ๆ วงศ์ ๆ สู่ธุรกิจอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องกัน เช่น การผลิตการ์ตูนแอนิเมชั่น การผลิตเพื่อจัดจำหน่ายแผ่นวีซีดีละครโทรทัศน์ และการ์ตูนแอนิเมชั่น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ละครโทรทัศน์ | th |
dc.subject | จักร ๆ วงศ์ ๆ | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการผลิต | th |
dc.subject | Television drama | en |
dc.subject | Thai folktale | en |
dc.subject | Production process | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF FOLKTALE TELEVISION SERIES PRODUCTION, 1968 - 2018 | en |
dc.title | พัฒนาการของการผลิตละครโทรทัศน์แนวจักร ๆ วงศ์ ๆ พ.ศ.2511 - 2561 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakrit Choomwattana | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชาคริต ชุ่มวัฒนะ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakrit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakrit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of History | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาประวัติศาสตร์ | th |