http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1712
Title: | PROGRESS ASSESSMENT OF NATIONAL DIGITAL STARTUP ROADMAP การประเมินการดำเนินงานตามแผนส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัล |
Authors: | RAPIMPITCHA SORNWAT รพิมพิตฌา ศรวัตร์ Preechaya Nakfon ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อน Srinakharinwirot University Preechaya Nakfon ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อน preechayan@swu.ac.th preechayan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | กระบวนการประเมินการดำเนินงาน แผนงานการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัล ขั้นการแปลงนโยบาย Assessment process National Digital Startup Roadmap Policy implementation |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the process assessment of National Digital Startup Roadmap; and (2) to study the success factors of the National Digital Startup Roadmap. This study was a qualitative research and used two research approaches: documentary research and in-depth interviews. The results by data analysis of the process assessment of National Digital Startup Roadmap at the macro-implementation level consisted of two steps: (1) policy implementation concerns the importance of the process assessment of National Digital Startup Roadmap to be successfully entrusted; (2) acceptance of use as a tool to drive performers following the process assessment of the efficiency of the National Digital Startup Roadmap. The results of micro-implementation level consisted of three steps: (1) mobilization with the network partners moving toward the process assessment of the National Digital Startup Roadmap together; (2) delivering implementation with the framework as roadmap in accordance the main role of digital startup promotion; and (3) institutionalization through tools of organizational value and assessment in the right direction. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อประเมินการดำเนินงานตามแผนงานการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัล2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานตามแผนงานการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัล (Digital Startup) โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีแนวทางการวิจัย 2 รูปแบบ ในการแสวงหาคำตอบของการวิจัย คือ การวิจัยโดยศึกษาจากเอกสาร และด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน โดยผลจากการวิเคราะห์มีเนื้อหาของกระบวนการประเมินการดำเนินงานตามแผนงานการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัลในระดับมหภาค (Macro Implementation) ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นตอนการแปลงนโยบายที่ได้เล็งเห็นถึงความสำคัญในประเมินผลการผลักดันแผนส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัลสู่การปฏิบัติงานให้ประสบผลสำเร็จตามที่ได้รับมอบหมาย และ 2) ขั้นตอนของการยอมรับ มีการใช้เครื่องมือในการผลักดันให้ผู้ปฏิบัติการดำเนินงานตามแผนงานการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ส่วนระดับจุลภาค (Micro Implementation) ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นการระดมพลัง มีการทำงานร่วมกับเครือข่ายพันธมิตรในการขับเคลื่อนแผนงานการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัล 2) ขั้นการปฏิบัติ มีการจัดทำกรอบการดำเนินงานตาม Roadmap ที่เป็นไปตามภารกิจการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นด้านดิจิทัล 3) ขั้นการสร้างความเป็นปึกแผ่นหรือความต่อเนื่องผ่านเครื่องมือการประเมินผลค่านิยมองค์กรให้เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1712 |