DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WEERACHIT TUNGSIRIWATTANAWONGen
dc.contributor: วีรชิต ตั้งศิริวัฒนวงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chantri Polpraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: จันตรี ผลประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This study investigates the performance of machine learning models in predictive maintenance problems. The vibration data (time-domain features) collected from accelerometers attached to the bearings used by the machine learning model to predict three types of bearing failures, including, inner, outer and roller failure. The proposed system extracted 12 simple statistical measures, such as mean, peak-to-peak and root-mean-square (RMS) values of the vibration signals and used as input features for machine learning models. The performance of the proposed system was tested on the Intelligent Maintenance Systems (IMS) dataset. The proposed system employed the Support Vector Machine, KNN, Random Forest and Extreme Gradient Boosting model yielded the best performance to detect inner, outer and roller failure and with precision equal to 79.66%, 90.99% and 83.86% respectively. The three most important features consisted of RMS, Peak-to-Peak and Clearance, with a feature importance equal to 0.46, 0.14 and 0.13, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการใช้เทคโนโลยีการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องในการวิเคราะห์สัญญาณความสั่นสะเทือนของตลับลูกปืนเพื่อทำนายความผิดปกติที่จะเกิดขึ้นกับตลับลูกปืนจำนวน 3 ประเภทอันได้แก่ Inner, Outer และ Roller ระบบที่นำเสนอจะนำสัญญาณความสั่นสะเทือนที่วัดจาก accelerometer ที่ติดกับตลับลูกปืนมาคำนวณหาค่าทางสถิติพื้นฐาน เช่น ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่า Root Mean Square (RMS) ค่า Peak-to-Peak และอื่นๆ จำนวน 12 ค่าและนำมาใช้เป็นคุณลักษณะเฉพาะที่จะป้อนให้กับโมเดลการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องใช้ในการทำนายความผิดปกติของตลับลูกปืน เราทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของระบบที่นำเสนอกับชุดข้อมูล Intelligent Maintenance Systems (IMS) จากผลการทดลอง ระบบที่นำเสนอที่ใช้โมเดลการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องประกอบไปด้วย Support Vector Machine , KNN , Random forest และ Extreme Gradient Boosting มีค่าความแม่นยำในการทำนายความผิดปกติทั้ง 3 แบบที่ดีที่สุด โดยระบบที่นำเสนอสามารถตรวจจับความผิดปกติแบบ Inner, Outer และ Roller โดยมีค่าความแม่นยำ (Precision) เท่ากับ 79.66%, 90.99% และ 83.86% ตามลำดับ โดยคุณลักษณะเฉพาะที่สำคัญที่สุด 3 ลำดับแรกประกอบไปด้วยค่า RMS , Peak-to-Peak และ Clearance โดยมีค่าความสำคัญเท่ากับ 0.46 , 0.14 และ 0.13 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สั่นสะเทือนth
dc.subject: ตลับลูกปืนชำรุดth
dc.subject: การเรียรรู้ของเครื่องth
dc.subject: Vibrationen
dc.subject: Bearing failureen
dc.subject: Machine learningen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Mechanics and metal worken
dc.title: PREDICTIVE MAINTENANCE IN MANUFACTURING PROCESS USING MACHINE LEARNINGen
dc.title: การบำรุงรักษาเชิงพยากรณ์ของกระบวนการผลิตด้วยการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง   th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chantri Polpraserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จันตรี ผลประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchantri@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchantri@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Computer Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์th