http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1702
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KANJANAMAS PLIENSAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | กาญจนมาส เปลี่ยนสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuwee Wiwatwattana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นุวีย์ วิวัฒนวัฒนา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | Due to the fact that each consumer is unique, customer segmentation is an important strategy for organizations, especially those with a high level of competition. The marketing team can reach customers with similar behavior or characteristics through customer segmentation, allowing teams to address the customer demands. In this study, supervised machine learning techniques were used to divide a publicly available dataset from an automobile manufacturer into four categories. Based on the demographic data, the classification techniques consisted of Logistic Regression, Naive Bayes, Support Vector Machine (SVM), Random Forest, and Extreme Gradient Boosting (XGBoost), along with the improvement of imbalanced data using SMOTE. The model with the greatest score, according to the test data, was Random Forest utilizing SMOTE, with 48.75% accuracy, 48.10% precision, 48.75% recall and an F1-Score of 48.31%. Naive Bayes required the least amount of time to learn the data. In addition, the features of highlighted importance and interpreted models used LIME and SHAP to improve model reliability. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การจัดกลุ่มลูกค้าหรือ Customer Segmentation ถือเป็นกลยุทธ์สำคัญสำหรับการขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจ โดยเฉพาะกับธุรกิจที่มีการแข่งขันสูง เนื่องจากลูกค้าแต่ละคนมีความแตกต่างกัน นักการตลาดสามารถเข้าถึงและเข้าใจลูกค้าได้มากขึ้นผ่านการจัดกลุ่มลูกค้าที่มีพฤติกรรมหรือลักษณะบางอย่างคล้ายกัน ทำให้สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้ากลุ่มนั้น ๆ ได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้เลือกใช้ข้อมูลประชากรสาธารณะของลูกค้าภายในบริษัทยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง เพื่อนำมาจัดกลุ่มทั้งหมด 4 กลุ่ม โดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องแบบมีผู้สอน (Supervised Learning) ซึ่งแบบจำลองที่เลือกใช้คือ Logistic Regression, Naïve Bayes, Support Vector Machine (SVM), Random Forest แ ล ะ Extreme Gradient Boosting (XGBoost) ร่วมกับการแก้ปัญหาข้อมูลไม่สมดุลด้วยวิธีการ SMOTE จากนั้นวัดประสิทธิภาพการทำงานด้วยค่า Accuracy, Precision, Recall, F1-Score และสังเกตความถูกต้องและความผิดพลาดที่เกิดขึ้นด้วย Confusion Matrix จากผลการทดลองพบว่าแบบจำลอง Random Forest ร่วมกับการใช้ SMOTE ให้ประสิทธิภาพที่ดีที่สุดที่ค่า Accuracy 48.75% Precision 48.10% Recall 48.75% และ F1-Score ที่ 48.31% สำหรับแบบจำลองที่ใช้เวลาในการเรียนรู้น้อยที่สุดคือ Naïve Bayes นอกจากนี้ยังมีการตรวจสอบความสำคัญของคุณลักษณะและตีความแบบจำลองด้วยเทคนิค LIME และ SHAP เพื่อเพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือให้กับแบบจำลอง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การจัดกลุ่มลูกค้า | th |
dc.subject | เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง | th |
dc.subject | ข้อมูลประชากร | th |
dc.subject | Customer segmentation | en |
dc.subject | Machine learning techniques | en |
dc.subject | Demographic data | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer science | en |
dc.title | AUTOMOBILE CUSTOMER SEGMENTATION USING DEMOGRAPHIC DATA BASEDON MACHINE LEARNING TECHNIQUES | en |
dc.title | การจัดกลุ่มลูกค้าบริษัทยานยนต์ด้วยข้อมูลประชากรโดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nuwee Wiwatwattana | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นุวีย์ วิวัฒนวัฒนา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nuwee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nuwee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Computer Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์ | th |