http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/168
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DOUNGPORN HARNNARONGPHANICH | en |
dc.contributor | ดวงพร หาญณรงค์พาณิชย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wanasin Satsayanuwat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณสินท์ สัตยานุวัตร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. School of Economics and Public Policy | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | - |
dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the factors of uncertainty events affecting the demands of tourists (number of tourists and receipts). The samples were divided to three groups. The results were processed using the Poisson Estimation method. Based on the overall results of the study, it was found that GDP per capita, exchange rate, trade and institutions were all in the same direction as the number of tourists. However, the consumer price index and population density were in the opposite direction to the number of tourists. On the other hand, GDP per capita, consumer price index and trade were in the same direction as the receipts. The exchange rate, population density and institutions were in the opposite direction as the receipts. The results of uncertainty variables, such as crime and disasters, were in the opposite direction to the number of tourists and receipts. Terrorism resulted in the opposite direction for the number of tourists as well as the same direction for receipts. Furthermore, mega sport events had results in the same direction on the number of tourists and receipts. The results from continent, crime resulted in the opposite direction in terms of receipts on all four continents. Terrorism in Europe and America resulted in the opposite direction for receipts, while disasters in Asia and Europe had a detrimental effect in the opposite direction on receipts. Mega sport events on all four continents had results in the same direction on receipts. In addition, the study of the top destinations sample countries found that crime, terrorism and disasters were in the opposite direction to the number of tourists, while mega sport events were in the same direction as the number of tourists. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยทั่วไปและมุ่งเน้นศึกษาปัจจัยของเหตุการณ์ความไม่แน่นอนที่ส่งผลต่ออุปสงค์ของการท่องเที่ยว ซึ่งอุปสงค์การท่องเที่ยวจำแนกเป็นจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว และรายได้จากการท่องเที่ยว โดยศึกษา 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผลการวิเคราะห์ประมวลผลด้วยวิธี Poisson Estimation ปรากฏนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทุกตัวแปร การศึกษาในกลุ่มตัวอย่างประเทศภาพรวม พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมในประเทศต่อหัว อัตราแลกเปลี่ยน การค้าระหว่างประเทศ สถาบัน ให้ผลในทิศทางเดียวกันจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว ส่วนดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภค และความหนาแน่นของประชากร ให้ผลในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว และผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมในประเทศต่อหัว ดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภค และการค้าระหว่างประเทศให้ผลไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับรายได้ ส่วนอัตราแลกเปลี่ยน ความหนาแน่นของประชากร และสถาบันให้ผลในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับรายได้ ผลจากการตัวแปรความไม่แน่นอนได้แก่ อาชญากรรม และภัยพิบัติ ส่งผลในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามต่อจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว และรายได้ การก่อการร้าย ส่งผลไปในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว ขณะที่ส่งผลต่อรายได้ในทิศทางเดียวกัน และการจัดงานแข่งขันกีฬาระดับโลก ส่งผลในทิศทางเดียวกันกับจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว และรายได้ การศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างรายทวีปวิเคราะห์ด้วยรายได้ พบว่า ผลของอาชญากรรมทั้ง4ทวีป ปรากฏผลในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับรายได้ การก่อการร้ายในทวีปยุโรปและทวีปอเมริกาให้ผลในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับรายได้ ภัยพิบัติในทวีปเอเชียและยุโรปให้ผลในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับรายได้ และการจัดงานกีฬาระดับโลกทั้ง4ทวีป ให้ผลในทิศทางเดียวกันกับรายได้ และการศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างการจัดอันดับ 100 อันดับพบว่าตัวแปรอาชญากรรม การก่อการร้าย และภัยพิบัติ ให้ผลในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว ส่วนการจัดงานกีฬาระดับโลกให้ผลเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | ความไม่แน่นอน | th |
dc.subject | อุปสงค์การท่องเที่ยว | th |
dc.subject | นักท่องเที่ยว | th |
dc.subject | รายได้จากการท่องเที่ยว | th |
dc.subject | Uncertainty events | en |
dc.subject | Tourism demand | en |
dc.subject | Number of tourists | en |
dc.subject | Receipt | en |
dc.subject.classification | Economics | en |
dc.title | UNCERTAINTY AND TOURISM | en |
dc.title | ความไม่แน่นอนที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการท่องเที่ยว | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |