DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KESINEE RITNGAMen
dc.contributor: เกศิณี ฤทธิ์งามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sukhumaporn Saeng-ngamen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขุมาภรณ์ แสงงามth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are to investigate the concentration of 7,8-dihydro-8α-20-hydroxyecdysone (DHECD) in riceberry rice plants and the effects of DHECD on chlorophyll fluorescence (Fv/Fm), performance index (Pi), relative water content (%RWC), photosynthetic pigment content, growth and development, total soluble sugar, proline, hydrogen peroxide (H2O2), malondialdehyde (MDA) content, catalase activity (CAT) and grain yield in riceberry rice plants under drought stress. The experiment was divided into three phases. Firstly, the level of drought tolerance was tested using polyethylene glycol 6000 (W/V) at 0%, 5%, 10%, 15%, and 20% (W/V) (PEG). After 51 days, the results demonstrated that riceberry rice can tolerate 10% (W/V) PEG. Secondly, the concentration of DHECD in riceberry rice was examined using DHECD at the concentration 1 and 1.5 micromolar in a 10% (W/V) PEG solution. 1 micromolar of DHECD was shown to be the most optimal and effective concentration for riceberry rice. Lastly, the effect of 1 micromolar DHECD on physiological responses of two growth phases in riceberry rice plants, including vegetative and reproductive phases. In the vegetative phase, riceberry rice plants were grown under normal conditions and did not spray of DHECD. In the reproductive phase, riceberry rice plants were grown under short-term drought stress conditions (five days) and sprayed with DHECD. The results found that in vegetative phase, riceberry rice plants in normal conditions and sprayed with DHECD showed increases of Fv/Fm, Pi, chlorophyll, carotenoids, anthocyanin, total soluble sugar, proline, H2O2, MDA, shoot length, fresh weight, dry weight and %RWC when compared with the control group. In the reproductive phases, riceberry rice plants were grown under short-term drought stress and sprayed with DHECD found that Fv/Fm, Pi, chlorophyll, carotenoids, anthocyanin, total soluble sugar, proline, shoot length, fresh weight, dry weight and %RWC increased when compared with riceberry rice plants treated with drought stress and not sprayed with DHECD showed a decrease in H2O2 and MDA content. Furthermore, riceberry rice plants sprayed with DHECD encountered drought stress and able to withstand drought for five days when compared with the others without spraying of DHECD. Additionally, spraying DHECD affected recovery in drought stress in riceberry rice plants and promoted increased grain weight and anthocyanin content in rice grain.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาระดับความเข้มข้นของสาร 7,8-dihydro-8α-20-hydroxyecdysone (DHECD) ที่เหมาะสมกับข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ และศึกษาผลของสาร DHECD ที่มีต่อค่าคลอโรฟิลล์ฟลูออเรสเซนซ์ (Fv/Fm) ค่า Performance index (Pi) ปริมาณน้ำสัมพัทธ์ (Relative water content, %RWC) ปริมาณรงควัตถุที่สำคัญในกระบวนการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสง การเจริญเติบโต ปริมาณน้ำตาล ปริมาณโพรลีน ปริมาณไฮโดรเจนเพอร์ออกไซด์ (H2O2) ปริมาณมาลอนไดอัลไฮด์ (Malondialdehyde, MDA) การทำงานของเอนไซม์คะตะเลส (CAT) ของต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ภายใต้ความเครียดจากสภาวะแล้งในระยะสั้น รวมไปถึงผลผลิตของข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ที่ได้รับความเครียดจากสภาวะแล้ง โดยแบ่งการทดลองออกเป็น 3 การทดลอง การทดลองตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาระดับความแล้งที่ต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่สามารถทนได้ โดยใช้ระดับความแล้ง  0%, 5%,10%,15% และ 20% (W/V) polyethylene glycol 6000 (PEG) พบว่าต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่สามารถทนระดับความแล้งที่ 10% (W/V) PEG 6000 ได้นาน 51 วัน การทดลองตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาความเข้มข้นของสาร DHECD ที่เหมาะสมแก่ต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ โดยใช้ความเข้มข้นของ DHECD ที่ระดับ 1 และ 1.5 ไมโครโมลาร์ และมีระดับความแล้งที่ 10% (W/V) PEG 6000 พบว่า สาร DHECD ความเข้มข้น 1 ไมโครโมลาร์ สามารถเพิ่มการสะสมปริมาณคลอโรฟิลล์ แคโรทีนอยด์ และในการทดลองตอนที่ 3 ศึกษาผลของสาร DHECD 1 ไมโครโมลาร์ ต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสรีวิทยาและผลผลิตของต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะ Vegetative ที่ไม่ได้รับความเครียดจากสภาวะแล้งและได้รับการพ่นด้วยสาร DHECD  และระยะ Reproductive ที่ได้รับความเครียดจากสภาวะแล้งเป็นระยะเวลา 5 วัน และได้รับการพ่นด้วยสาร DHECD  พบว่าต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ในระยะ Vegetative ที่ได้รับการพ่นด้วยสาร DHECD  มีค่า Fv/Fm, Pi และมีการสะสมปริมาณคลอโรฟิลล์ แคโรทีนอยด์ แอนโธไซยานิน ปริมาณน้ำตาลที่ละลายน้ำได้ ปริมาณโพรลีน ปริมาณ H2O2 MDA ความยาวลำต้น น้ำหนักสด น้ำหนักแห้ง และ %RWC เพิ่มขึ้น  ส่วนในระยะ Reproductive ต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ที่ได้รับความเครียดจากสภาวะแล้งและได้รับการพ่นด้วยสาร DHECD มีการเพิ่มขึ้นของของค่า Fv/Fm, Pi คลอโรฟิลล์ แคโรทีนอยด์ แอนโธไซยานิน ปริมาณน้ำตาลที่ละลายน้ำได้ ปริมาณโพรลีน  ความยาวลำต้น น้ำหนักสด น้ำหนักแห้ง และ %RWC และพบว่ามีปริมาณ H2O2 และ MDA ลดลง นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ที่ได้รับความเครียดจากสภาวะแล้งและได้รับการพ่นด้วยสาร DHECD ยังสามารถทนความแล้งได้นานถึง 5 วัน  เมื่อเทียบกับต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ที่ได้รับความเครียดจากสภาวะแล้งและไม่ได้รับการพ่นด้วยสาร DHECD และยังส่งผลต่อการฟื้นสภาพของต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่หลังจากที่ได้รับความเครียดจากสภาวะแล้ง และยังช่วยให้มีการเพิ่มน้ำหนักของเมล็ดและการสะสมปริมาณแอนโทไซยานินภายในเมล็ดเพิ่มขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่th
dc.subject: บราสสิโนสเตียรอยด์มิมิกth
dc.subject: ความแล้งth
dc.subject: แอนโทไซยานินth
dc.subject: Riceberry riceen
dc.subject: Brassinosteroid mimicen
dc.subject: Anthocyaninen
dc.subject: Drought stressen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: EFFECT OF BRASSINOSTEROID MIMIC ON PHOTOSYNTHESIS AND GROWTHOF RICEBERRY UNDER DROUGHT STRESSen
dc.title: ผลของสารบราสสิโนสเตียรอยด์มิมิกต่อการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงและการเจริญเติบโตของต้นข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ภายใต้สภาวะแล้งth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sukhumaporn Saeng-ngamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุขุมาภรณ์ แสงงามth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsukhumaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsukhumaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Biologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาชีววิทยาth