DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAKARIN SANGSAHWATen
dc.contributor: นครินทร์ แสงสวาทth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nition Pornumpaisakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study the storytelling role of the Sunthorn Phu Museum in the contemporary Thai social context to learn the storytelling format and the role of the museum. The results showed that stories and storytelling in Sunthorn Phu Museum can be divided into two categories: stories and storytelling in the Sunthorn Phu Museum. The stories in Sunthorn Phu Museum examined the biography and works of Sunthorn Phu with four concepts: (1) Sunthorn Phu: From a Commoner to a Royal Poet; (2) Sunthorn Phu: An Important Person in the World; (3) Sunthorn Phu: the Wisdom of the Grand Poet; and (4) Sunthorn Phu: The Stability in Thepthidaram Temple. There are three aspects to storytelling in Sunthorn Phu Museum, including story presentation, setting, environment, and media presentation. For story presentation, it is time-dimensional storytelling, in which stories are told chronologically for audiences to systematically understand the stories of Sunthorn Phu. For settings and environment, they are designed according to the description in Ramphan philāp literature, which help enhance storytelling and to make it more complete and more realistic. The media presentation in Sunthorn Phu Museum is to give details and information on each exhibition section. In the museum, the AR (Augmented Reality) photography technique is used, which is a new perspective of storytelling, and reviving stories from the past. Most of the stories in the museum are inspired by Ramphan philāp literature from the descriptive narration of situations, landscapes, and important locations in the monastery of Sunthorn Phu in Thepthidaram Temple. They presented important events in the life of Sunthorn Phu via the modern media storytelling technique and making them more interesting. The Sunthorn Phu Museum plays four important roles in contemporary Thai society. It is considered a source of the biography and works of Sunthorn Phu, a cultural heritage conservation, a place for recreation, and cultural tourism. Therefore, Sunthorn Phu museum is a place for Sunthorn Phu Studies, which adapts the art of storytelling to get along in the contemporary Thai social context. It is focused on audience reaction, engagement and uses new media, such as video, and the AR (Augmented Reality) photography technique, to make the stories remarkable and to benefit the study and contemporary society.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มุ่งศึกษาการเล่าเรื่อง และบทบาทของพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ในบริบทสังคมไทยร่วมสมัย เพื่อให้เห็นรูปแบบการเล่าเรื่องในพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ และบทบาทของพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ในสังคมไทยร่วมสมัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เรื่องเล่าและการเล่าเรื่องในพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ เรื่องเล่าในพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ และการเล่าเรื่องในพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ เรื่องเล่าในพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ใช้แนวคิดสำคัญเพื่อเล่าเรื่องชีวประวัติและผลงานของสุนทรภู่ตามส่วนจัดแสดงทั้งหมด 4 แนวคิด ได้แก่ สุนทรภู่ : จากสามัญชนสู่กวีราชสำนัก สุนทรภู่ : บุคคลสำคัญของโลก สุนทรภู่ : ปัญญาแห่งมหากวี และสุนทรภู่ : ความมั่นคงในวัดเทพธิดาราม การเล่าเรื่องในพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่พบ 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การนำเสนอเรื่องเล่า ฉากและบรรยากาศ และการนำเสนอด้วยสื่อ การนำเสนอเรื่องเล่า พิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่นำเสนอเรื่องเล่าเชิงมิติเวลา กล่าวคือ ในพิพิธภัณฑ์จะนำเสนอเรื่องเล่าเป็นลำดับขั้นของส่วนจัดแสดง เพื่อให้ผู้ชมรู้เรื่องสุนทรภู่อย่างเป็นระบบ ฉากและบรรยากาศ เป็นส่วนเสริมการเล่าเรื่องให้สมบูรณ์ขึ้น โดยสร้างฉากตามการพรรณนาในวรรณคดีเรื่องรำพันพิลาป เพื่อให้เกิดความสมจริงและสร้างบรรยากาศในการรับชม และการนำเสนอด้วยสื่อ สื่อการเล่าเรื่องในพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่มีเป้าหมายเพื่อให้ข้อมูลตามส่วนจัดแสดงภายในพิพิธภัณฑ์ ซึ่งพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ใช้เทคนิคภาพถ่าย AR สแกน ซึ่งเป็นมิติใหม่ของการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อนำเรื่องราวในอดีตกลับมามีชีวิตอีกครั้ง การเล่าเรื่องในพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากวรรณคดีเรื่องรำพันพิลาป จากบทพรรณนาเหตุการณ์ ภูมิทัศน์ และสถานที่สำคัญขณะจำพรรษาที่วัดเทพธิดาราม ถ่ายทอดในรูปแบบที่บอกเล่าเรื่องราวสำคัญในชีวิตของสุนทรภู่ผ่านเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องด้วยสื่อที่ทันสมัย ช่วยให้การเล่าเรื่องน่าสนใจมากขึ้น พิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่มีบทบาทสำคัญต่อสังคมไทยร่วมสมัย 4 ประการ ได้แก่ บทบาทในฐานะแหล่งศึกษาชีวประวัติและผลงานของสุนทรภู่ บทบาทในการอนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม บทบาทในฐานะสถานที่ให้ความเพลิดเพลิน และบทบาทในฐานะสถานที่ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรม พิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่จึงเป็นสถานที่สำหรับให้ข้อมูลด้าน "สุนทรภู่ศึกษา" ซึ่งปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการถ่ายทอดเนื้อหาในเข้ากับบริบทสังคมไทยร่วมสมัย เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ชมเป็นหลัก และใช้สื่อสมัยใหม่ เช่น สื่อวีดิทัศน์ และสื่อภาพถ่าย AR สแกน เป็นต้น เพื่อสร้างความน่าสนใจและเอื้อประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนรู้ในบริบทสังคมร่วมปัจจุบันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเล่าเรื่องth
dc.subject: บทบาทth
dc.subject: พิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่th
dc.subject: สังคมไทยร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: Storytellingen
dc.subject: Roleen
dc.subject: Sunthorn Phu Museumen
dc.subject: Contemporary Thai Societyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: History and archaeologyen
dc.title: STORYTELLING AND THE ROLE OF THE SUNTHORN PHU MUSEUM IN THE CONTEMPORARY THAI SOCIAL CONTEXTen
dc.title: การเล่าเรื่องและบทบาทของพิพิธภัณฑ์สุนทรภู่ในบริบทสังคมไทยร่วมสมัย th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nition Pornumpaisakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornition@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornition@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Thai And Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออกth