Title: THE USE AND PROBLEMS IN USING CULTURAL HERITAGE INFORMATIONBY THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF THAILAND
การใช้และปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของหอสมุดแห่งชาติ
Authors: SUPAKITI MUSIRACH
สุภกิติ มุสิราช
Sasipimol Prapinpongsakorn
ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกร
Srinakharinwirot University
Sasipimol Prapinpongsakorn
ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกร
sasipimol@swu.ac.th
sasipimol@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การใช้สารสนเทศ
สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม
หอสมุดแห่งชาติ
Information use
Cultural heritage
National Library of Thailand
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the use of and the problems with information use in terms of the cultural heritage of the country and users of the National Library, as well as comparing the use and the issues related to the use of heritage information. The cultural differences were classified by age, occupation, and educational level using quantitative research methods. The samples in this research were as users of the National Library and National Library Branch 12. A total of 518 people were selected using the stratified random sampling method. The tools used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and the hypothesis testing was one-way statistics, ANOVA, and an independent t-test. The results showed that the service users used information about cultural heritage as a whole and at a high level, when considering the items with the highest mean in each aspect. The purpose of the service users is to find out knowledge about things of interest,increase knowledge and choosing digital information resources. The language of information use was Thai. The content used was folk literature and literature. There is a way to search information resource databases and other databases. Available Use Internet Resources were also used to answer questions and assist in the research. The problem with using cultural heritage information as a whole is that at a moderate level when considering each aspect, it was found that service users had problems using cultural heritage information. When comparing the usage and overall usage problems, it was found that users with different occupations had different usage and usage problems. While service users of different ages and educational levels used different-different, there were no different usage problems.
การวิจัยนี้มี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้และปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของผู้ใช้บริการหอสมุดแห่งชาติ รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบการใช้และปัญหาในการใช้สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมจำแนกตามอายุ อาชีพ และระดับการศึกษาโดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ใช้บริการสำนักหอสมุดแห่งชาติและหอสมุดแห่งชาติสาขา 12 แห่ง รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 518 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ One-way ANOVA และ t-test แบบ Independent ผลการวิจัย พบว่าผู้ใช้บริการมีการใช้สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความรู้ในสิ่งที่สนใจและเพิ่มพูนความรู้ให้กับตนเอง เลือกใช้ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศดิจิทัล ภาษาของสารสนเทศที่ใช้คือภาษาไทย เนื้อหาที่ใช้คือด้านวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านและวรรณคดี มีวิธีการค้นหาจากฐานข้อมูลทรัพยากรสารสนเทศและฐานข้อมูลอื่นๆ ที่มีให้บริการ ใช้แหล่งสารสนเทศทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ตลอดจนใช้บริการตอบคำถามและช่วยการค้นคว้าส่วนปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าผู้ใช้บริการมีปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมด้านการเข้าถึงและการค้นหามากที่สุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้และปัญหาการใช้โดยรวม พบว่าผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอาชีพต่างกันมีการใช้และปัญหาการใช้แตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอายุและระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีการใช้แตกต่างกัน แต่มีปัญหาการใช้ไม่แตกต่างกัน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1665