http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1656
Title: | USING BEHAVIOR AND INFORMATION EVALUATION SKILL BASED ON ONLINESOCIAL MEDIA OF THE ELDERLY IN BANGKOK พฤติกรรมการใช้เเละทักษะการประเมินสารสนเทศจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PIYADA RACHPIBOON ปิยดา ราชพิบูลย์ Sumattra Saenwa ศุมรรษตรา แสนวา Srinakharinwirot University Sumattra Saenwa ศุมรรษตรา แสนวา sumattra@swu.ac.th sumattra@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ทักษะการประเมินสารสนเทศ ผู้สูงอายุ พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ Elderly Evaluation information skill Social media Social media using behavior |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This aims of this research are to study using behavior and information evaluation skills on social media regarding elderly people in Bangkok, classified by gender, age, occupation, educational level, and internet usage experience. The study sample included 378 elderly people, who were members of the Elderly Club in Bangkok. The multistage randomization method was employed in this study. The tool used in this study was a test. Then data were analyzed and presented by percentage, means, standard deviation, a t-test and an f-test. The results of the research were as follows: (1) most of the elderly had social media usage behavior at a high level. The aspect with the highest average was the purpose of using social media, activities in social media use and social media access, respectively; (2) overall, the social media information evaluation skills of elderly people were at a high level. The highest percentage aspect was reliability, accuracy, currency and relevance respectively; and (4) there was a statistically significant difference in social media information evaluation skills at a level of .05 between elderly people of a different gender, age, occupation, and internet experience. The elderly people with different educational levels demonstrated no difference in social media information evaluation skills. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้และทักษะการประเมินสารสนเทศจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และเปรียบเทียบทักษะการประเมินสารสนเทศจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และประสบการณ์ในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นสมาชิกของชมรมผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 378 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-Test และ F-Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ วัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ กิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติในการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์และการเข้าถึงสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ตามลำดับ 2. ผู้สูงอายุมีทักษะการประเมินสารสนเทศจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านที่มีทักษะสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านความถูกต้อง ด้านความทันสมัย และด้านความเกี่ยวข้องตามลำดับ ด้านความทันสมัย และด้านความถูกต้องตามลำดับ 3. ผู้สูงอายุที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพและประสบการณ์ในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตแตกต่างกัน มีทักษะการประเมินสารสนเทศจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผู้สูงอายุที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างมีทักษะการประเมินสารสนเทศจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ไม่แตกต่างกัน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1656 |