http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1654
Title: | USAGE OF INFOGRAPHICS TO DEMONSTRATE THE SIGNIFICANCE OF THE MOON
IN THAI CULTURE AND PRACTICE FOR DEVELOPING CONCEPTUAL
UNDERSTANDING AMONG CHINESE LEARNERS การใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่อง พระจันทร์ในวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน |
Authors: | LUPING BI LUPING BI Nition Pornumpaisakul นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล Srinakharinwirot University Nition Pornumpaisakul นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล nition@swu.ac.th nition@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | อินโฟกราฟิกส์ พระจันทร์ วัฒนธรรมไทย ผู้เรียนชาวจีน infographic moon Thai culture chinese learner |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This thesis aims to develop the understanding of Chinese learners in terms of language and culture regarding the moon in Thai culture via the use of infographics. Also, it aims to study the satisfaction rate of Chinese leaners towards the use of infographics. The target group consists of junior undergraduate learners, majoring in Thai major in the Faculty of ASEAN Language and Culture at Guangxi University for Nationalities. The research tool is a book about the use of infographics to develop knowledge and understanding of the moon in Thai culture for Chinese learners, consists of seven chapters. The seven chapters are as follows: (1) the Moon in Thai Idioms and Synonyms; (2) the Moon in Thai Standard Traditional Dance; (3) the Moon in Thai Lullabies; (4) the Moon in Thai Jatakas; (5) the Moon in Thai Legends; (6) the Moon in Thai Festivals I; and (7) the Moon in Thai Festivals II, as well as post-tests and a satisfaction survey. The results showed that a book about the development of understanding about the Moon in Thai culture for Chinese learners by the use of infographics had a performance value of E1 = 89.8 / E2 = 94.5, which passes the designated value of E1 = 75/ E2 = 75. The average satisfaction rate of the target group is 4.89, considered to be a high level of satisfaction. This shows that the use of infographics to create learning tools for Thai as a foreign language course can help develop an understanding of Thai culture regarding the Moon and developing knowledge of the Thai language and the culture of Chinese learners. ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจภาษาและวัฒนธรรม เรื่อง พระจันทร์ในวัฒนธรรมไทยโดยใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียน ชาวจีนในการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์ โดยทดลองกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ผู้เรียนชาวจีนระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะภาษาและวัฒนธรรมอาเซียน มหาวิทยาลัยชนชาติกวางสี (Guangxi University for Nationalities) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ หนังสือการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่อง พระจันทร์ในวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 7 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 พระจันทร์ในสำนวนและคำไวพจน์ไทย บทที่ 2 พระจันทร์ในเพลงรําวงมาตรฐาน บทที่ 3 พระจันทร์ในเพลงกล่อมเด็กไทย บทที่ 4 พระจันทร์ ในนิทาน ชาดกไทย บทที่ 5 พระจันทร์ในตำนานของไทย บทที่ 6 พระจันทร์ในเทศกาลไทย <1> บทที่ 7 พระจันทร์ในเทศกาลไทย < 2 > และแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนและแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของ การใช้หนังสืออินโฟกราฟิกส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหนังสือการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจเรื่อง พระจันทร์ในวัฒนธรรมไทย สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 89.87/94.5 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ( E1/E2 = 75/75 )กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจ 4.89 อยู่ในระดับพอใจมาก แสดงให้เห็นว่าการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์ในสร้างสื่อการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศสามารถพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องพระจันทร์ในวัฒนธรรมไทยให้ผู้เรียนชาวจีน และทำให้ผู้เรียนชาวจีนเพิ่มพูนความรู้เรื่องภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยกับวัฒนธรรมของผู้เรียนได้ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1654 |