DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANOKWAN TABTONGen
dc.contributor: กนกวรรณ ทับทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prasit Peepathumen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประสิทธิ์ ปีปทุมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to compare the effects of yoga wheel training and treadmill running on health-related physical fitness and quality of life among working women. The participants were 42 female employees of CEC, in an age range between 25-45, who had never practiced yoga and passed an initial health screening by answering a PAR-Q questionnaire. Simple random sampling was used to match age, flexibility and cardiorespiratory endurance. They were divided into three groups (14 people per group). They consisted of a yoga wheel group, a treadmill running group and a control group. The yoga wheel training and treadmill running group practiced three days per week for eight weeks and the practice time was 60 min/day. The control group lived their daily lives as usual. The subjects were tested on health-related physical fitness before training, at the end of the fourth and eighth weeks and completed a quality-of-life questionnaire (WHOQOL-BREF-THAI) before training, and at the end of the eighth week. The data were analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation, and One-Way ANOVA and analysis of variance with repeated measures. The results had a statistically significant difference at a level of 05. The Bonferroni method was employed. The findings indicated the following: the yoga wheel is statistically significantly better in health-related physical fitness (flexibility, abdominal and back muscle strength, and abdominal muscle endurance than before training at a level of .05 and after the eighth week. Treadmill running was significantly better in cardiorespiratory endurance, body composition, and quality of life before training at a level of .05, after the eighth week. To compare the quality of life, the yoga wheel was 96.71±6.51 (excellent). Thus, the yoga wheel and treadmill running may positively influence health-related physical fitness and quality of life among working women.  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกโยคะวีลและการวิ่งบนเทรดมิลที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะและคุณภาพชีวิตในผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานหญิง บริษัท ซีอีซี ช่วงอายุ 25-45 ปี ซึ่งไม่เคยได้รับการฝึกโยคะมาก่อนและผ่านการคัดกรองสุขภาพเบื้องต้นด้วยการตอบแบบสอบถาม PAR-Q จำนวน 42 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 14 คน โดยการนำอายุ คะแนนความอ่อนตัวและคะแนนความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือด เป็นเกณฑ์ในการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มฝึกโยคะวีล และกลุ่มวิ่งบนเทรดมิล ทำการฝึก 3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ ครั้งละ 60 นาที 3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มควบคุม ดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันตามปกติ ทำการทดสอบสุขสมรรถนะ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และ 8 และทดสอบคุณภาพชีวิตขององค์การอนามัยโลกฉบับย่อ (WHOQOL-BREF-THAI) ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ กำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่า การฝึกโยคะวีลมีผลต่อสุขสมรรถนะ ด้านอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อท้อง ความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อหลัง และความอดทนกล้ามเนื้อท้อง ดีขึ้นในผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน ส่งผลที่ดีขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มวิ่งบนเทรดมิลและกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพบว่า กลุ่มวิ่งบนเทรดมิล มีค่าความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือด และองค์ประกอบร่างกายดีกว่ากลุ่มโยคะวีลและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เปรียบเทียบคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบคุณภาพชีวิตหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่า ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพชีวิตของกลุ่มโยคะวีล ค่าคะแนน 96.71±6.51 (คุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี) ดังนั้น ทั้งการฝึกโยคะวีล และการวิ่งบนเทรดมิลจะส่งผลให้สุขสมรรถนะและคุณภาพชีวิตในผู้หญิงวัยทำงานดีขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โยคะวีลth
dc.subject: การวิ่งบนเทรดมิลth
dc.subject: สุขสมรรถนะth
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตth
dc.subject: Yoga wheelen
dc.subject: Treadmill runningen
dc.subjectquality of lifeen
dc.subject: The health-related physical fitnessen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF YOGA WHEEL TRAINING AND TREADMILL RUNNING  ON THE HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS AND QUALITY OF LIFE AMONG WORKING WOMENen
dc.title: ผลของการฝึกโยคะวีลและการวิ่งบนเทรดมิลที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะ และคุณภาพชีวิตในผู้หญิงวัยทำงานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th