http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1627
Title: | THE EFFECTS OF TEAMWORK ON THE STUDENT DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 IN BANGKOK การทำงานเป็นทีมที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 |
Authors: | KHREANGSAK SOMPANPAIR เกรียงศักดิ์ สมพันธ์แพ Taweesil Koolnaphadol ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การทำงานเป็นทีม การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน Teamwork Student Development Administration |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to explore the level of teamwork in secondary schools under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Two, Bangkok; (2) to explore the level of Student Development Activities Administration; (3) to explore the relationship levels in teamwork affecting the performance of the Student Development Activities Administration; and (4) to study the effects of teamwork on Student Development Activities Administration. The sample was drawn through simple random sampling and used to obtain 361 teachers teaching in the 2020 academic year. The tool in this research was a five-level estimation scale questionnaire with an accuracy rate between 0.80-1.00; and the reliability rate of teamwork and Student Development Activities Administration questionnaires were both .98. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, multiple correlation and multiple regression analysis by the selection method. The results revealed the following: (1) the overall level of teamwork in in secondary schools was at a high level; (2) the overall level was also at a high level; (3) the measurement of individual consistency of the correlation coefficient between teamwork, the Student Development Activities Administration level, the performance of teamwork in cross-functional teams was correlated with Student Development Activities Administration with a statistical significance of .05. and the correlation coefficient (r) was 0.97. The operation of Virtual Teams correlated with the performance of Student Development Activities Administration with a statistical significance of .05, and a correlation coefficient (r) of 0.94. The self-management teams correlated with Student Development Activities Administration had a statistical significance of .05 and a correlation coefficient (r) was 0.93; and the operation of problem-solving teams was correlated with Student Development Activities Administration with a statistical significance of .05, and the correlation coefficient (r) was 0.80; and (4) teamwork affected Student Development Activities Administration with a statistical significance of 0.05. In terms of measuring individual consistency, the virtual team, self-management team and problem-solving team significantly predicted Student Development Activities Administration at 0.57, 0.38 and 0.11, respectively. Overall, teamwork predicted Student Development Activities Administration in secondary schools at 96.50% (Adjust R2= 0.965) with the standard error of prediction at 0.10. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับของการทำงานเป็นทีม 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับของการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 3). เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสัมพันธ์ของการทำงานเป็นทีมที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน และ 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของการทำงานเป็นทีมที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 361 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยใช้ขนาดโรงเรียนเป็นชั้น จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยจับฉลากตามสัดส่วนของขนาดโรงเรียนเพื่อให้ได้จำนวนครบตามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงของแบบสอบถาม อยู่ระหว่าง0.80 - 1.00 ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของการทำงานเป็นทีมเท่ากับ .98 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับความสัมพันธ์ของการทำงานเป็นทีม โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก 2)ระดับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการทำงานเป็นทีม กับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 0.80-0.97 และเมื่อพิจารณาการทำงานทีมและการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน พบว่าการทำงานเป็นทีมในด้านทีมข้ามสายงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) เท่ากับ 0.97 และ4) การทำงานเป็นทีมส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เรียงลำดับมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านทีมเสมือนจริง มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การพยากรณ์ 0.57 ด้านทีมบริหารตนเอง มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การพยากรณ์ 0.38 และด้านทีมแก้ปัญหา มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การพยากรณ์ 0.11 ตามลำดับ มีอิทธิพลในการพยากรณ์การดำเนินงานกลุ่มกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 กรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 96.50 (Adjust R2= 0.965) โดยมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานในการทำนายเท่ากับ 0.10 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1627 |