Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH SPEAKING SKILLS FOR COMMUNICATION OF VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE I STUDENTS BY TEAM-BASED LEARNING
การพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพปีที่ 1 โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบทีมเป็นฐาน (Team-Based Learning)
Authors: ARPASSARA SANGKHAWASEE
อาภัสรา สังขวาสี
Anchalee Jansem
อัญชลี จันทร์เสม
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การเรียนรู้แบบทีมเป็นฐาน
การพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ
การพูดภาษาอังกฤษ
อาชีวศึกษา
ปวช
Team-Based Learning
English speaking skills
Communication
Vocational certificate
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this study is to examine the English-speaking skills of the students to communicate, their English-speaking skills using team-based learning, and to survey the satisfaction levels of students toward studying communicative English and using team-based learning. The sample group consisted of Vocational Certificate Level One students at Donmueang Technical College, Bangkok, in the first semester of the 2021 academic year. The sample group was made up of 40 students by Cluster Random Sampling by raffle. The duration of the study was 12 hours over six weeks, at two hours per week and two hours for the pre-test and post-test, for a total of 16 hours. The research instruments used in this study were six lesson plans, a pre-test and a post-test. The Evaluation Criteria of English-Speaking Skills for Communication and the questionnaire measured the satisfaction of the students with their English-speaking skills for communication and using team-based learning. The data were analyzed by means of the standard deviation scores and a t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) the English communication ability of Vocational Certificate Level One students by cooperative learning after the experiment was higher at a statistically significant level of 05; (2) the satisfaction of the students with learning to speak English for communication through team learning after the experiment was higher at a statistically significant level of .05.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบทีมเป็นฐาน และเพื่อสำรวจความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบการเรียนรู้แบบทีมเป็นฐาน  กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564  จำนวน 40 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยการจับฉลาก ให้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลองรวมทั้งสิ้น 12 ชั่วโมง เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ชั่วโมง และใช้เวลาในการทดสอบก่อน และหลังเรียน จำนวน 2 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งหมดเป็น 16 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบทีมเป็นฐาน  จำนวน 6 บทเรียนแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร เกณฑ์การประเมินความสามารถด้านทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร และแบบสอบถามวัดความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบทีมเป็นฐาน (Team-based learning) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1. ความสามารถในการสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตร 1 โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบทีมเป็นฐาน หลังการทดลองสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05  2. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบทีมเป็นฐานหลังการทดลองสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1624