DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PORKAEW KRUTNAKen
dc.contributor: ปอแก้ว ครุฑนาคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanida Mitranunen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was aimed to develop mathematics learning management program for junior high school students with learning disabilities of the inclusive schools. Methodologically, it is divided into three phases as follows: Phase 1 Diagnose learning disabilities in mathematics on fractions among the junior high school students with learning disabilities of the inclusive schools. The participants included eighty junior high school students with learning disabilities of the inclusive schools under the Bangkok Secondary Education Service Area Office. The research instrument used included 1)  Mathematical Diagnostic Test on Fractions, the content consistency was 0.80 - 1.00,  difficulty index of 0.20 -0.83,  discrimination power of 0.20 - 0.73, and reliability of  0.84. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics including mean, frequency, percentage, and percent confidence. Phase 2 Develop mathematics learning management program on fractions for junior high school students with learning disabilities. Key informants included a total of eight experts regarding mathematics, special education, curriculum and instruction, measurement and evaluation, and educational administration. Content analysis was performed. Phase 3 Trial and program improvement The participants included ten junior high school students with learning disabilities of the inclusive schools under the Bangkok Secondary Education Service Area Office, chosen by purposive sampling. The research instrument used included 1)  Mathematical Diagnostic Test on Fractions, validated with passing the tool quality inspection from Phase 1, and 2) mathematics learning management program on fractions, and 3) interview record form. Data analysis was conducted quantitatively and qualitatively, content analysis,  and the descriptive statistics implemented included mean and percentage. The results showed as follows: The most shortcomings found in students were adding and subtracting fractions with unlike denominators. 1.The program consists of 1) aim of the program, 2) description of the program,  3)  participants 4) learning activities, and 5) measurement and assessment, the assessment results of the draft program by the experts was of the opinion that they were most appropriate in all respects with mean of 4.75. 2. Program efficiency (E1/E2) was 81.40 / 86.80. Post-experimentally the students with mathematics learning disabilities gained higher mathematical proficiency on fractions than pre-experimentally. An Effectiveness Index (E.I.) was 0.78, indicating that students with learning disabilities improved their performance by 78 percent. The program was suitable for learning management for students with learning disabilities individually and step-by-step practice for CRA teaching strategies yields the great efficiency.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนต้นแบบการเรียนรวม แบ่งการดำเนินการเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 วินิจฉัยข้อบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เศษส่วน ของนักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนต้นแบบการเรียนรวม กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนต้นแบบการเรียนรวม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบวินิจฉัยข้อบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เศษส่วน ค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหา เท่ากับ 0.80 ถึง 1.00 ค่าความยากง่าย 0.20 ถึง 0.83 ค่าอำนาจจำแนก 0.20 ถึง 0.73 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.84 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าความเชื่อมั่น ระยะที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เศษส่วน สำหรับนักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านคณิตศาสตร์, การศึกษาพิเศษ, หลักสูตรและการสอน, การวัดประเมินผลและการบริหารการศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินคุณภาพร่างโปรแกรมฯ และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนต้นแบบการเรียนรวม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร  โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เพื่อเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ  จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบวินิจฉัยข้อบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เศษส่วน ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ (จากระยะที่ 1) 2) โปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เศษส่วน 3) แบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีข้อบกพร่องฯ มากที่สุดคือ เรื่อง การบวกลบเศษส่วนที่มีตัวส่วนไม่เท่ากัน 2. โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 1) จุดมุ่งหมายของโปรแกรมฯ 2) ลักษณะของโปรแกรมฯ 3) ผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล, ผลการประเมินร่างโปรแกรมฯผู้เชี่ยวซาญ มีเห็นว่า ความเหมาะสมมากที่สุดทุกประเด็น และมีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.75 3. โปรแกรมฯ มีประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2) เท่ากับ 81.40 / 86.80 หลังการทดลอง พบว่า นักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ มีความสามารถด้านคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เศษส่วน สูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับโปรแกรม ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) เท่ากับ 0.78 แสดงให้เห็นว่านักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้มีความสามารถมากขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78 โปรแกรมฯมีความเหมาะสมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้กับนักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ เป็นรายบุคคล และสามารถฝึกปฏิบัติตามลำดับขั้นตอนของกลยุทธ์การสอน CRA ได้ผลในระดับดีมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ด้านคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: เศษส่วนth
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์การสอน CRAth
dc.subject: Learning Disabilitiesen
dc.subject: Mathematicsen
dc.subject: Fractionsen
dc.subject: CRA Teaching Strategiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF MATHEMATICAL LEARNING MANAGEMENT PROGRAM FOR STUDENTS WITH LEARNING DISABILITIES IN MIDDLE SCHOOLS FOR INCLUSIONen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนต้นแบบการเรียนรวมth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th