Title: DEVELOPMENT OF INTERACTIVE E-BOOK MODEL WITH AUGMENTED REALITY USING THE GAMIFICATION TO ENHANCE MEMORY RETENTION IN CHINESE VOCABULARY FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
การพัฒนารูปแบบหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ด้วยเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม โดยใช้แนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมความคงทนในการจำคำศัพท์ภาษาจีน สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา
Authors: MENG MENG LI
เมิ่ง เหมิง หลี่
Jaemjan Sriarunrasmee
แจ่มจันทร์ ศรีอรุณรัศมี
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were: (1) To develop an interactive e-book model with augmented reality technology using gamification to promote the retention of Chinese vocabulary in primary school students. (2) To study the effect of using interactive e-book model with augmented reality technology using gamification to enhance the retention of Chinese vocabulary among primary school students. The sample consisted of 92 students in Grade 6, under the Bangkok Office of Private Education who voluntarily and were ready to participate in the research. The statistics used to analyze the data in this research were Mean, Standard Deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. The results showed that: 1. The e-book model has six components: (1) E-book structure. (2) Augmented reality (AR). (3) Gamification. (4) Retention in memory. (5) Interaction. And (6) convenience facilities. 2. The pre-study test result was lower than the specified threshold at 75% with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. The result of the post-study test has a mean score of 85.7 out of 100. 3. The results of the memory retention test in Round 1 (after 2 weeks of study) and Round 2 (after 1 month of study) showed that in Round 1 and Round 2 which had the average score slightly higher than the average score after 5 units of study. However, they were not statistically different at the 0.05 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1.เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ด้วยเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม โดยใช้แนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมความคงทนในการจำคำศัพท์ภาษาจีนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา  2.เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ด้วยเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมโดยใช้แนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมความคงทนในการจำคำศัพท์ภาษาจีนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาเอกชนเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่สมัครใจและมีความพร้อมในเข้าร่วมการวิจัย ทั้งหมดจำนวน 92 คน สถิติที่นำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติทดสอบแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (t-test for dependent samples) โดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปผลการวิจัยพบว่า   1 รูปแบบหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ฯ มีองค์ประกอบทั้งหมด 6 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) โครงสร้างหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2) ความเป็นจริงเสริม (AR) 3) เกมคำศัพท์ (Gamification) 4) ความคงทนในการจำ 5) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ และ6) สิ่งอำนวยของสะดวก  2. ผลการทดสอบความรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาจีนหลังเรียน มากกว่า ก่อนเรียนและเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ที่ 75% ทุกหน่วยการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05   3. จากการวัดผลความคงทนในการจำ รอบที่ 1 หลังเรียน 2 สัปดาห์และรอบที่ 2 หลังเรียน 1 เดือนพบว่า ผลการทดสอบรอบที่ 1 และรอบที่ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียน 5 หน่วยการเรียนรู้เพียงเล็กน้อย แต่จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียน 2 สัปดาห์ กับ หลังเรียน 1 เดือน รวมถึงหลังเรียน 5 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ พบว่าคะแนนดังกล่าวไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1619