http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1594
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | BANTITA LAPAPAN | en |
dc.contributor | บัณทิตา ลาภาพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study and to compare the performances of employees at the operating level at the Central Department Store in Chidlom, Bangkok, as classified by personal factors, the influence of the motivating and supporting factors for the performancesof employees at the operating level at the Central Department Store in Chidlom, Bangkok. The samples used in the research consisted of the operational staff at the Central Department Store in Chidlom Branch, Bangkok, consisting of a total of 287 people using a questionnaire with a confidence value of 0.95, as a tool to collect data. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, frequency, standard deviation, a t-test, One-WayANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The research found the following: most of the respondents were female, aged 20-29, worked in the clothing department for adolescent boys as salespeople, and had a working life of 4-6 years. Following the hypothesis testing, it was found that: (1) with regard to the personal factors of the operational staff at the Central Department Store in Chidlom, Bangkok, there were no differences in terms of performance, with a statistical significance of 0.05 and Chidlow had a positive influence on the performance of service attention. The statistical significance at a level of 0.05 was able to predict the efficiency of service attention performance by 24.5%. The aspect of working as a team and working in cooperation with others was statistically significant at a level of 0.05 and predicted the efficiency of team performance and cooperative performance by 19.1%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลสาขาชิดลม กรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยจูงใจ และปัจจัยค้ำจุนในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลสาขาชิดลม กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัล สาขาชิดลม กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 287 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความถี่ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20-29 ปี ทำงานแผนกแผนกเสื้อผ้าวัยรุ่นชาย ตำแหน่งพนักงานขาย และมีอายุการทำงาน 4-6 ปี เมื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1.)ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัล สาขาชิดลม กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่แตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.)ปัจจัยจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านค่าตอบแทน และผลประโยชน์มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านความใส่ใจในการบริการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถทำนายประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านความใส่ใจในการบริการได้ร้อยละ 24.5 3.)ปัจจัยค้ำจุ้นในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการได้รับการยอมรับมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการปฏิบัติงานเป็นทีมและการปฏิบัติงานร่วมมือกับผู้อื่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถทำนายประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านการปฏิบัติงานเป็นทีมและการปฏิบัติงานร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นได้ร้อยละ 19.1 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน, ปัจจัยจูงใจ, ปัจจัยค้ำจุน | th |
dc.subject | Operational efficiency Motivating factors Supporting factors | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | MOTIVATION AND HYGIENE FACTORS AFFECTING PERFORMANCE THE EMPLOYEES OPERATIONAL LEVEL OF CENTRAL DEPARTMENT STORE CHIDLOM BRANCH BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยจูงใจ และปัจจัยค้ำจุนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการห้างสรรพสินค้าสาขาชิดลม กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |