Title: MEANINGS PROCESSES AND APPROACHES FOR THE WELL-BEING : A CASE STUDY OF THE POST-DISABLED PEOPLE
ความหมาย กระบวนการและแนวทางการสร้างสุขภาวะ : กรณีศึกษาผู้พิการภายหลัง
Authors: KADSIRI MEKUSOL
เกตุสิรี มีกุศล
Sittiporn Kramanon
สิทธิพร ครามานนท์
Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School
Keywords: ความหมาย
กระบวนการ
แนวทาง
สุขภาวะ
ผู้พิการภายหลัง
Meaning
Process
Approach
Well-Being
Post-Disabled People
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to understand the meanings, processes, and approaches of strengthening the well-being of post-disabled people through the qualitative research, which focused on the case study. The informants consisted of five post-disabled people who were selected by the purposive sampling technique. The data were collected using in-depth interviews and the semi-structured interview tool. The content analysis was used to express the stories and the experiences of the post-disabled people. The results showed that the meaning of well-being for the post-disabled consisted of two aspects: conventional happy living and sharing happiness with others. The processes consisted of three steps: awareneess of emotions, consciously accepting the reality consciously, and leaming to live in a new way. Whereas the approaches of strengthening the well-being consisted of four aspects: promoting the right understanding to Intimate people, promoting the appreciation of life among the disabled, supporting learning opportunities, and encouraging this by looking at those who have suffered. From the research findings on the approaches of strengthening well-being, it indicated the importance of promoting an understanding of these intimate people. Therefore, the counseling psychologists should organize family counseling activities based on the theory of Satir. As this theory would emphasize communication and interaction between family members, leading to a better understanding of the disabled and their caregivers.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทำความเข้าใจความหมาย กระบวนการและแนวทางการเสริมสร้างสุขภาวะของผู้พิการภายหลัง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบบกรณีศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้พิการภายหลัง จำนวน 5 ราย คัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกด้วยเครื่องมือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อถ่ายทอดเล่าเรื่องประสบการณ์ของผู้พิการภายหลัง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความหมายของสุขภาวะ ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การใช้ชีวิตอย่างมีความสุขตามอัตภาพ และการแบ่งปันความสุขให้แก่ผู้อื่น ในส่วนของกระบวนการ ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ตระหนักรู้ในความรู้สึก มีสติยอมรับความเป็นจริง และเรียนรู้การใช้ชีวิตรูปแบบใหม่ แนวทางการเสริมสร้างสุขภาวะ ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ส่งเสริมความเข้าใจจากคนใกล้ชิด ส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าชีวิตท่ามกลางความพิการ สนับสนุนโอกาสแห่งการเรียนรู้ และสนับสนุนการมองเห็นคนทุกข์กว่า จากผลการวิจัยแนวทางการเสริมสร้างสุขภาวะชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการส่งเสริมความเข้าใจจากคนใกล้ชิด ดังนั้น นักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาควรจัดกิจกรรมการปรึกษาครอบครัว โดยใช้ทฤษฎีซาเทียร์เป็นพื้นฐาน เนื่องจากทฤษฎีนี้เน้นการสื่อสารระหว่างสมาชิกในครอบครัว และปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมาชิกอันนำไปสู่ความเข้าใจกันของผู้พิการและญาติผู้ดูแล
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1581