http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1577
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WANITCHA KAEWSUWAN | en |
dc.contributor | วณิชชา แก้วสุวรรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supika Vanitchung | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภิกา วานิชชัง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Environmental Culture and Ecotourism | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research focuses on the assessment for the greenhouse gas emissions of the Thailand Rowing Championships competition at Bhumibol Dam. This study was based on the 2006 IPCC Guidelines for greenhouse gas emissions in energy activities: including transportation and electricity. However, the greenhouse gas emission in solid waste management calculation were based on the revised 1996 IPCC Guidelines. Data were collected by interviews with low carbon water sport tourism questionnaires parts from the 27 teams participating, with a total of 934 participants in the competition. It was found that the total greenhouse gas emissions were 14,373.33 kg CO2 eq (15.39 kg CO2 eq/person) or 5.13 kg CO2 eq/person/day. The greenhouse gas emissions in transportation, electricity, and solid waste disposal activities by landfill were 14,103.58, 155.11, 114.64 kg CO2 eq, respectively. The greenhouse gas projections ware likely increased to 23,083.51 and 11,495.59 kg CO2 eq by 1,500 and 747 participants, respectively. With regard to the Thailand Rowing Championship, the greenhouse gas emissions from travel were the highest at 98.12% , electricity consumption 1.08% with solid waste disposal at 0.80%, respectively. This study led to mitigation options to reduce greenhouse gas emissions as follows: (1) traveling together (car-pooling); (2) to encourage the use of electric cars; and (3) cycling. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ให้ความสนใจการประเมินการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากกิจกรรมการแข่งขันเรือพายชิงแชมป์แห่งประเทศไทย ณ เขื่อนภูมิพล จังหวัดตาก การศึกษานี้อ้างอิงการประเมินการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกตาม IPCC 1996 และ IPCC Guidelines 2006 เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์จากกิจกรรมการใช้พลังงาน ด้านการเดินทาง การใช้ไฟฟ้า และการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย จำนวนทีมที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน 27 ทีม มีผู้เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันจำนวน 934 คน พบว่า มีการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกรวมทั้งหมด 14,373.33 kg CO2 eq (15.39 kg CO2 eq/person) หรือ 5.13 kg CO2 eq/person/day โดยกิจกรรมการเดินทางมีการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก 14,103.58 kg CO2 eq กิจกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้ามีการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก 155.11 kg CO2 eq และการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยด้วยวิธีฝังกลบปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก 114.64 kg CO2 eq และการคาดการณ์จำนวนนักกีฬาและผู้ควบคุมทีมในอนาคต มีผู้เข้าร่วมแข่งขันสูงสุดไม่เกิน 1,500 คน พบว่าปริมาณการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก เท่ากับ 23,083.51 kg CO2 eq และ Covid-19 ทำให้มีจัดการแข่งขันแบบ New Normal ลดจำนวนทีมและนักกีฬาลง 747 คน พบว่าปริมาณการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก เท่ากับ 11,495.59 kg CO2 eq กิจกรรมการแข่งขันกีฬาเรือพายชิงแชมป์ประเทศไทยครั้งนี้ มีการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากการเดินทางมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 98.12 การใช้ไฟฟ้า ร้อยละ 1.08 และขยะมูลฝอย ร้อยละ 0.80 ตามลำดับ การศึกษาครั้งนี้นำไปสู่มาตรการในการลดการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก ได้แก่ 1)ทางเดียวกันไปด้วยกัน (Car pool) 2)ใช้รถยนต์ไฟฟ้า 3) การปั่นจักรยาน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การเดินทาง | th |
dc.subject | การใช้ไฟฟ้า | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการขยะ | th |
dc.subject | การปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก | th |
dc.subject | การแข่งขันกีฬาเรือพาย | th |
dc.subject | Greenhouse gas emissions | en |
dc.subject | Rowing championships | en |
dc.subject | Travel | en |
dc.subject | Electricity | en |
dc.subject | Waste management | en |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
dc.title | EVALUATION OF GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS FROM ROWING AND CANOEING THAILAND CHAMPIONSHIPS | en |
dc.title | การประเมินการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากกิจกรรมการแข่งขันเรือพาย ชิงแชมป์แห่งประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |