http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1576
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PHUWANAI PALAKACHEN | en |
dc.contributor | ภูวนัย ปาลคะเชนทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pracha Bunyawanichakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประชา บุณยวานิชกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Engineering | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The research aims to develop a must flow dryer for drying rice seeds. It was used for drying RD87 rice seeds by the must-flow technique. In this research, a grain feeding device drying, chamber grain, flotation unit and hot air units have been developed to be suitable for drying seeds and then testing their efficiency under the following conditions: the testing of fresh harvested RD87 rice seed that was no more than three days old and at a humidity of 22-27 % wb was dried at the temperature of 80 ºC, 100 ºC and 120 ºC. There was an air flow rate of 0.2 m3/s, 0.3 m3/s and 0.4 m3/s, with a lifting frequency in the drying chamber of 100 and 120 rpm and the controlled feed rate of not less than 350 kg/hr to obtain the final moisture content after drying of not more than 14 % wb. The experiment found that the optimum condition for drying rice seed with the most efficient was a temperature of 100ºC. The lifting frequency of the drying chamber was at 100 rpm with an air flow of 0.2 m3/s. It provides a high percentage of germination and humidity that is lower than the specified standard. This makes it possible to store rice seeds for 2-3 months. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องอบแห้งแบบมัสท์โฟลว์สำหรับอบแห้งเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว เป็นการการอบแห้งเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวพันธุ์ กข 87 ด้วยเครื่องอบแห้งแบบมัสท์โฟล ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาอุปกรณ์ป้อนเมล็ดพืช ห้องอบแห้ง ชุดบังคับการลอยตัวของเมล็ดพืช และชุดสร้างอากาศร้อน ขึ้นมาใหม่เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับการอบแห้งเมล็ดพันธุ์แล้วทำการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพ โดยมีเงื่อนไขดังนี้ ใช้ทดสอบคือ เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว กข87 เป็นข้าวใหม่หลังการเก็บเกี่ยวไม่เกิน 3 วัน ที่ความชื้น 22-27 %wb อุณหภูมิการอบที่ 80 ºC, 100 ºC, และ 120 ºC กระแสความเร็วของอากาศร้อนตั้งแต่ 0.2 m3/s, 0.3 m3/s, และ 0.4 m3/s ความเร็วรอบของระยะยกห้องอบแห้งที่ 100และ 120 rpm อัตราการป้อนไม่น้อยกว่า 350 kg/hr. และความชื้นสุดท้ายหลังการอบไม่เกิน 14 %wb จากการทดลองพบว่าค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการอบแห้งเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพที่ดีที่สุด คือ อุณหภูมิ 100 ºC รอบการยกที่ 100 rpm กระแสความเร็วของอากาศร้อนตั้งแต่ 0.2 m3/s ให้เปอร์เซ็นต์การงอกสูงและความชื้นที่ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานที่กำหนด ทำให้สามารถเก็บเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวได้นาน 2-3 เดือน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เครื่องอบแห้งแบบมัสท์โฟล | th |
dc.subject | เปอร์เซ็นต์การงอก | th |
dc.subject | เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว | th |
dc.subject | Must flow dryer | en |
dc.subject | Germination percentage | en |
dc.subject | Rice seed | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF MUST FLOW DRYER FOR RICE SEED | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเครื่องอบแห้งแบบมัสท์โฟลว์สำหรับเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |