DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PHUMIPHAT TANSUWANARATen
dc.contributor: ภูมิพัฒน์ ตันสุวรรณรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Benjawan Arukaroonen
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจวรรณ อารักษ์การุณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Social Communication Innovationen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study and develop social media for Yaoi people in Thailand by using a research methodology that combines qualitative research to collect data by interviewing a sample of Yaoi people, including experts in various fields, such as experts in Yaoi content, user experience design, user interface design and quantitative research collecting data through online questionnaires to search for news topics and information that they are interested in, including social media safety. From all the research results, social media design that can meet the needs of many dimensions of Yaoi people and must have the following properties, such as the presentation content of Yaoi drama series on demand, the presentations of information trending in various sections and were easy to use and access information, and clearly categorize and build credibility by presenting information from trusted sources, as well as being simple, user-friendly and secure. There were various features, including notifications, buying and selling products and systems, discussions on trending topics, the #Hashtag system, membership system and security, etc. This corresponds with the concept of Tribal Marketing in the design and development of social media for Yaoi in Thailand that can draw groups of people who are interested in the same subject, from the same area or society and exchanged information between people in society, including buying, selling, and loyalty.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์สำหรับสาววายในประเทศไทย โดยใช้ระเบียบการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างสาววายรวมไปถึงผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านต่าง ๆ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านสาววาย การออกแบบประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้ การออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเก็บข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถามออนไลน์เพื่อค้นหาความต้องการในส่วนต่าง ๆ ไม่ว่าจะเป็น หัวข้อข่าวสารข้อมูลที่สาววายสนใจ รูปแบบการใช้งานที่ต้องการ ภาพลักษณ์ และความปลอดภัยภายในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การออกแบบสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการในหลากหลายมิติของสาววายนั้น ต้องมีคุณสมบัติดังต่อไปนี้ การนำเสนอข้อมูล ข่าวสารประเภทซีรีส์วายเป็นที่ต้องการมากที่สุด การนำเสนอข้อมูลข่าวสารที่กำลังได้รับความนิยมในส่วนต่าง ๆ การใช้งานและเข้าถึงข้อมูลได้อย่างสะดวก มีการจัดหมวดหมู่ชัดเจน สร้างความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูลโดยนำเสนอข้อมูลจากแหล่งที่มาที่เชื่อถือได้ การออกแบบที่เรียบง่ายเป็นมิตรกับผู้ใช้งาน มีความปลอดภัย มีฟีเจอร์ต่าง ๆ เช่น การแจ้งเตือน การซื้อ-ขายสินค้า การสนทนาให้หัวข้อที่กำลังเป็นที่นิยมสนใจ ระบบ #Hastag ระบบสมาชิกและความปลอดภัย เป็นต้น ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับการนำแนวคิด Tribal Marketing มาประยุกข์ใช้กับการออกแบบและพัฒนาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์สำหรับสาววายในประเทศไทย ที่สามารถดึงกลุ่มคนที่สนใจในเรื่องเดียวกันมาอยู่ในพื้นที่เดียวกัน เกิดเป็นสังคม มีความผูกพันธ์ การแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลข่าวสารระหว่างคนในสังคม การซื้อ-ขาย รวมไปถึงความจงรักภักดีต่อสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เช่นกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สาววายth
dc.subject: การออกแบบและพัฒนาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์th
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์สำหรับสาววายth
dc.subject: Yaoien
dc.subject: Social Media Design and Developmenten
dc.subject: Social media for Yaoi peopleen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: SOCIAL MEDIA DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENTFOR YAOI PEOPLE IN THAILANDen
dc.title: การออกแบบและพัฒนาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์สำหรับสาววายในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th