Title: A CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL OF SUCCESS SMALL AND MEDIUM BUSINESSES IN BANGKOK
โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความสำเร็จธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: PINRUTAI SUTHEERAPONG
ปิ่นฤทัย สุธีรพงศ์
Kulachet Mongkol
กุลเชษฐ์ มงคล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: ความสำเร็จธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม
สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์กร
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์
การบริหารจัดการองค์กร
Success Small and Medium Businesses
External environment
Strategic Leadership
Organization Management
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were 1) to study the level of success Small and Medium businesses in Bangkok. 2) to examine a Causal relationship model of success Small and Medium in Bangkok by using questionnaires as a tool to collect information from entrepreneurs, business owners, representatives of success Small and Medium business owners 320 people in Bangkok. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and structural equation analysis. The results showed that 1) Overall, the success of SME businesses in Bangkok was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that all aspects were at a high level in descending order of average, namely finance, stakeholders. internal management process, learning and growing respectively. 2) Structural equation analysis revealed that the external environment, strategic leadership, and organizational management directly influence the success of success Small and Medium businesses in Bangkok. External environment and organization management directly affects strategic leadership. External environment directly affects organization management.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสำเร็จของธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในกรุงเทพมหานคร  2) เพื่อตรวจสอบโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความสำเร็จธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจาก ผู้ประกอบการ เจ้าของธุรกิจ และตัวแทนเจ้าของธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 320 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์สมการเชิงโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความสำเร็จของธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงจากค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปหาน้อยได้แก่ ด้านการเงิน ด้านผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ด้านกระบวนการจัดการภายใน และด้านการเรียนรู้และเติบโต ตามลำดับ  2) การวิเคราะห์สมการเชิงโครงสร้างพบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์กร ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ และการบริหารจัดการองค์กรส่งผลทางตรงต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในกรุงเทพมหานคร สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์กร และการบริหารจัดการองค์กรส่งผลทางตรงต่อภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ และสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์กรส่งผลทางตรงต่อการบริหารจัดการองค์กร
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1538