DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: VINRIGA THAVILGANONTen
dc.contributor: วินริกา ถวิลกานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Ravitep Musikapanen
dc.contributor.advisor: รวิเทพ มุสิกะปานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The Purpose of this research is to study and development for Ladies Costumes emphasis on workable - aged people with low vision. The main objectives are as follows ;(1.) to study the behavior and normal practice when choosing dresses to wear in daily life. ;(2.) to study the most suitable dresses for workable - aged people with low vision to wear. The purpose of this study is to create a guideline for making the design and dresses for them. ;(3.) When making dresses for workable - aged people with low vision, the researchers have studied and revised the reviews of the related literature, and know how to research this topic using instruments from difference sources. They have been starting interviewed from expert and professional persons such as doctors of Optometry and expert professors of fashion design for Ladies Costumes. The results of these objectives found as the following points: ;(1.)The regarding behavior of workable – aged people with low vision in choosing dresses, the first most important thing is an opportunity to use different colors and signs, forms, materials and lastly is how often a dress can be worn. All of these have been chosen accordingly. The design of the dress depends on the person who wears it, and she will make the decision by considering what she has seen and felt. Beside this, the contrast of the color is the most important through natural design and style of a dress which is suitable for workable – aged people with low vision. The comfortable of the texture when touch together with and 3 dimensions, including the fact that it is easy to wear. ;(2.) the design of dresses for workable - aged people which is the most suitable must be up-to-date and the opportunity for frequent use. Later, the results will be collected and used as a guideline to make and create the design for Ladies Costumes. The range in age is between 25-35 years (twenty five to thirty five). ;(3.) Ladies Costumes that have been designed for particular function and restriction in line, color, form, texture which can make the women with limited and low vision faster and feel more comfortable so that they can independently wear it and do not have to ask for help from the others.   en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษา และพัฒนาเครื่องแต่งกายสตรีสำหรับผู้ที่มีภาวะสายตาเลือนรางในวัยทำงาน มีวัตถุ ประสงค์ หลักทางการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและพฤติกรรมในการเลือกเครื่องแต่งกายในชีวิต ประจำวันของผู้ที่ มีสายตาเลือนราง 2) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการแต่งกายสตรีที่เหมาะสมเพื่อนำมาเป็นแนว ทางใน การออกแบบ 3) เพื่อออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายสตรีที่มีการใช้งานเหมาะสำหรับผู้ ที่มีสายตาเลือนราง ในวัย ทำงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาและทบทวน วรรณกรรม แนวคิด องค์ความรู้ต่างๆ นำมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ในการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ดังนี้ แพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านสายตา นักวิชาการที่เชี่ยวชาญด้านออกแบบ เครื่องแต่งกายและนักออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายสตรี โดยผลการวิจัยจากวัตถุประสงค์ที่พบว่า 1) ผู้ที่มีสายตาเลือนรางมีรูปแบบ และพฤติกรรมในการเลือก เครื่อง แต่งกายจากโอกาสในการสวมใส่เป็น อันดับแรก จากนั้นจึงเลือกสี และ ลวดลายที่ชื่นชอบ รูปทรง วัสดุ และการใช้งาน ตามลำดับรูปแบบ เครื่อง แต่งกายจะขึ้นอยู่กับการตัดสินใจของผู้สวมใส่พิจารณาจากการมองเห็นและสัมผัสองค์ประกอบ ต่างๆของ เสื้อผ้า ซึ่งสีที่มีผลต่อการมองเห็นมากที่สุดคือ สีคู่ตรงข้าม หรือสีที่ตัดกันอย่างชัดเจน ลวดลายที่ได้จาก ธรรมชาติ รูปทรงของเสื้อผ้าที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน พื้นผิวสัมผัสที่สบาย และมี 3 มิติ ซึ่งมีการใช้ งานที่สวมใส่ง่ายในชีวิตประจำวัน 2) รูปแบบการ แต่งกายสตรีในช่วงวัยทำงานที่เหมาะสมกับผู้ที่มีสายตาเลือนราง ยุคสมัยและโอกาส ในการสวมใส่ จากนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงจะนำเอาผลการ วิจัยที่ได้ข้างต้นมาเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย สตรีต่อไป 3)เครื่องแต่งกายสตรีที่มีการออกแบบการใช้งาน และ ข้อกำหนดในเรื่อง สี ลวดลาย รูปแบบ ส่งผลกับ ผู้ที่มี สายตาเลือนรางให้สามารถมองเห็นและสวมใส่ ได้สะดวกและรวดเร็ว ซึ่งสามารถปฏิบัติได้เองในชีวิต ประจำวันโดยไม่จำเป็นต้องพึ่งพาผู้อื่นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สายตาเลือนรางth
dc.subject: เครื่องแต่งกายสตรีth
dc.subject: ช่วงวัยทำงานth
dc.subjectlow visionen
dc.subjectladies costumesen
dc.subjectworkable aged peopleen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: TITLE  STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT FOR LADIES COSTUMES EMPHASIS ON WORKABLE AGED PEOPLE WITH LOW VISIONen
dc.title: การศึกษาและพัฒนาเครื่องแต่งกายสตรีสำหรับผู้ที่มีภาวะสายตาเลือนรางในช่วงวัยทำงานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th