Title: FACTORS AFFECTING ONLINE REPURCHASING INTENTIONS FOR TRAVEL INSURANCE
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำประกันภัยการเดินทางออนไลน์
Authors: CHAITOUCH AKKARAPANNAGOON
ชัยธัช อัครปัณณกูร
Karnrawee Anuntaakarakul
กาญณ์ระวี อนันตอัครกุล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: การยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4E's
ความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำออนไลน์
ประกันภัยการเดินทาง
Technology acceptance and use
4E's marketing mix
Online repurchasing intentions
Travel insurance
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research are to study the personal factors, acceptance and the use of technology and the 4E's of the marketing mix that affected online repurchasing intentions for travel insurance. The sample group used in the research consisted of 400 people who purchased online travel insurance. The data were collected using a questionnaire. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The hypotheses were tested with t-test statistics, a One-Way Analysis of Variance and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that respondents had a high level of opinions about the acceptance and use of technology and the 4E's marketing mix overall. The hypothesis testing found that people who purchased online travel insurance with different types of travel and a different travelling period had different online repurchasing intentions for travel insurance at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The factors for acceptance and the use of technology, which consisted of performance expectancy, effort expectancy and facilitating conditions affecting online repurchasing intentions for travel insurance at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and at 24.8%. The factors of the 4E's marketing mix, which consisted of experience, exchange and everyplace affecting online repurchasing intentions for travel insurance at statistically significant levels of 0.05 and at 25.8%.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี และส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4E's ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำประกันภัยการเดินทางออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อประกันภัยการเดินทางออนไลน์ จำนวน 400 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบ t การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี และส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4E's โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้ที่เคยซื้อประกันภัยการเดินทางออนไลน์ที่มีประเภทของการเดินทาง และระยะเวลาในการเดินทางที่แตกต่างกัน มีความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำประกันภัยการเดินทางออนไลน์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยการยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี ประกอบด้วย ความคาดหวังในประสิทธิภาพ ความคาดหวังในความพยายาม และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้งาน ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำประกันภัยการเดินทางออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ร้อยละ 24.8 ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4E's ประกอบด้วย ประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับ มูลค่าหรือคุณค่าแลกเปลี่ยนที่ได้รับ และการเข้าถึงหรือใช้งานได้ทุกที่ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อซ้ำประกันภัยการเดินทางออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ร้อยละ 25.8
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1524