Title: THE FACTOR ANALYSIS OF RISK MANAGEMENT IN ENGLISH PROGRAM ANDMINI ENGLISH PROGRAM IN THE UPPER NORTHERN SCHOOLS
การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการบริหารความเสี่ยงในโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ EP และ MEPของโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบน
Authors: WARUTH INPOOK
วรุธ อินผูก
Apitee Songbundit rtn.
อภิธีร์ ทรงบัณฑิตย์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การบริหารความเสี่ยง
โครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ EP และ MEP
การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน
Risk Management
English Program
Mini English Program
Confirmatory Factor Analysis
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study and group the indicators and components for risk management in EP and MEP in the upper northern schools; (2) to study the level of risk management in EP and MEP in the upper northern schools; and (3) to study the condition of the management in EP and MEP in the upper northern schools. The research methodology was survey research on risk management. The samples were 506 administrators and teachers selected by specific sampling, and employed the theories of factor analysis that needs 5 – 10 times of indicators as samplers. The research instruments were the interview questionnaire for defining and grouping the indicators and the components for risk management in EP and MEP based on COSO 20017, that was defined and grouped by five experts in risk management, and the five-level questionnaire for analyzing the factors of risk management. IOC was valued at 0.60-1.00 and the reliability of the questionnaire was 0.97. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, content analysis and confirmatory factor analysis. For the study of the level of risk management and the condition of the management in EP and MEP, the researcher used a content analysis. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the number of indicators and components for risk management in the EP and MEP Program from five risk management experts was five components with 62 indicators, there were (1) Governance and Culture with 12 indicators, (2) Strategy and Objective-setting with 12 indicators, (3) Performance with 15 indicators, (4) Review and Revision with 12 indicators and (5) Information, Communication and Reporting with 11 indicators. After analyzing each of factor loadings resulted from the questionnaires, it decreased to five components with 57 indicators, including (1) Governance and Culture with 10 indicators, (2) Strategy and Objective-setting with 12 indicators, (3) Performance with 15 indicators, (4) Review and Revision with 11 indicators and (5) Information, Communication and Reporting with 9 indicators and every questionnaire was significant at .01. (2) The overall for risk management in EP and MEP among the upper northern schools was in a good level. (3) The opinions of the administrators and the teachers on the state of EP and MEP management found that they have all the same opinions on each state and also recommend to have a risk management as one of EP and MEP strategies.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและจัดกลุ่มองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ EP และ MEP ของโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบน 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการบริหารความเสี่ยงในโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ EP และ MEP ของโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ EP และ MEP ของโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบน กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและคณะกรรมการโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษของแต่ละโรงเรียนที่มีโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบน เป็นจำนวน 506 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากทฤษฎีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบซึ่งต้องมีอย่างน้อย 5-10 เท่าต่อ 1 ตัวบ่งชี้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามแนวคิดของ COSO 2017 ในโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ EP และ MEP ในเขตพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบน มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับเพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการบริหารความเสี่ยง โดยวัดจากค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ (Factor Loading) ที่มีค่ามากกว่า 0.30 ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถามระหว่าง 0.60 – 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ เท่ากับ 0.97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน สำหรับการศึกษาระดับของการบริหารความเสี่ยงและสภาพการบริหารโครงการ EP และ MEP ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ EP และ MEP มีจำนวน 5 องค์ประกอบ 57 ตัวบ่งชี้ ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบที่ 1 การกำกับดูแลและวัฒนธรรมการบริหารความเสี่ยง มี 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 กลยุทธ์และการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการบริหารความเสี่ยง มี 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 การปฏิบัติการความเสี่ยง มี 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 4 การทบทวนและสรุปประเด็นการบริหารความเสี่ยง มี 11 ตัวบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 5 การจัดการสารสนเทศ การสื่อสารและการรายงานการบริหารความเสี่ยง มี 9 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ภาพรวมการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ EP และ MEP ของโรงเรียนในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบนอยู่ในระดับดี โดยองค์ประกอบที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การกำกับดูแลและวัฒนธรรมของการบริหารความเสี่ยง 3) ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและคณะกรรมการโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ EP และ MEP ต่อสภาพการบริหารโครงการห้องเรียน พบว่า คณะกรรมการโครงการมีความเห็นตรงกันในด้านต่างๆ รวมไปถึงมีการนำเสนอให้มีการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ เพื่อทำให้โครงการดำเนินไปได้อย่างมั่นคง
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1521