DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TEERASET SIRATANANONTen
dc.contributor: ธีรเสฏฐ์ ศิรธนานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chakrit Ponathongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop a strategy of a city university for a higher education institute under the special local government organization. There were two objectives, as follows: (1) to study the future of a city university for a higher education institute under the special local government organization using the EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) method by interviewing 19 experts and stakeholders with purposive sampling by analyzing and calculating the median and interquartile range. Next, the strategic development of a city university for a higher education institute under the special local government organization using the SBSC (Sustainability Balanced Scorecard) method by focusing on a group of seven experts and then confirmed with 43 staff members from the management of Navamindradhiraj University, and by analyzing and calculating the mean and standard deviation. The results showed that the strategic development of city university for higher education institute under the special local government organization had six strategic themes with 14 strategies and 21 key performance indicators, as follows: (1) drive sustainability with two strategies and two key performance indicators; (2) to strengthen collaboration with two strategies and three key performance indicators; (3) knowledge transformation with two strategies and five key performance indicators; (4) positive social impacts with two strategies and four key performance indicators; (5) drive management excellence, with two strategies and three key performance indicators; and (6) high-performance organization, with three strategies and four key performance indicators. All of these factors had a higher suitability level than the standard (3.51).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยแห่งเมืองสำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นรูปแบบพิเศษ แบ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาภาพแห่งอนาคตมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งเมืองสำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นรูปแบบพิเศษ โดยใช้เทคนิควิธีอีดีเอฟอาร์ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 19 คน และวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนายุทธศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยแห่งเมืองสำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นรูปแบบพิเศษ โดยใช้แนวคิดดุลยภาพที่ยั่งยืนด้วยการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 7 คน นำไปประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้กับผู้บริหารของมหาวิทยาลัยนวมินทราธิราชจำนวน 43 คน และวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งเมืองสำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นรูปแบบพิเศษ มี 6 แนวคิดกลยุทธ์ 14 กลยุทธ์ และ 21 ตัวชี้วัด ดังนี้ แนวคิดกลยุทธ์ที่ 1 ขับเคลื่อนสู่ความยั่งยืน มี 2 กลยุทธ์ 2 ตัวชี้วัด แนวคิดกลยุทธ์ที่ 2 การมีส่วนร่วมอย่างเข้มแข็ง มี 2 กลยุทธ์ 3 ตัวชี้วัด แนวคิดกลยุทธ์ที่ 3 การพลิกโฉมการเรียนรู้ มี 2 กลยุทธ์ 5 ตัวชี้วัด แนวคิดกลยุทธ์ที่ 4 การสร้างผลเชิงบวกทางสังคม มี 3 กลยุทธ์ 4 ตัวชี้วัด แนวคิดกลยุทธ์ที่ 5 ผลักดันการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นเลิศ มี 2 กลยุทธ์ 3 ตัวชี้วัด และแนวคิดกลยุทธ์ที่ 6 องค์กรที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง มี 3 กลยุทธ์ 4 ตัวชี้วัด โดยทั้งหมดมีความเหมาะสมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.51)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยแห่งเมืองth
dc.subject: ยุทธศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ดุลยภาพที่ยั่งยืนth
dc.subject: องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นรูปแบบพิเศษth
dc.subject: City Universityen
dc.subject: Strategyen
dc.subject: Sustainability Balanced Scorecarden
dc.subject: The Special Local Government Organizationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT OF CITY UNIVERSITY FOR HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTE UNDER THE SPECIAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONen
dc.title: ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งเมืองสำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นรูปแบบพิเศษth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th