DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ORATHAI RUNGVACHIRAen
dc.contributor: อรทัย รุ่งวชิราth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wilailak Langkaen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิไลลักษณ์ ลังกาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the research and development study are as follows: 1) to develop a participatory learning management program for elderly people with non-communicable diseases in order to promote health literacy and behavior; 2) to assess and prioritize the need for health literacy and behavior promotion; 3) to study the efficiency of a participatory learning management program; and 4) to study the effects of a participatory learning management program. The samples consisted of 14 elderly people between the ages of 60-69, with high blood pressure and diabetes, who would receive a participatory learning management program for 15 hours. The instruments used in this research were as follows: the needs assessment of health literacy and behavior promotion, health literacy and a behavior promotion questionnaire and satisfaction with a participatory learning management program. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and repeated MANOVA. The research findings were as follows: 1) the participatory learning management program consisted of seven elements, which were as follows: (1) the principles of the program; (2) the qualifications of the learners; (3) the goals of the program; (4) the learning content; (5) the learning management methods; (6) the learning plans; (7) the evaluation of the program; 2) The needs assessment of health literacy promotion in the dimension of developing the skill of health literacy, the sample had similar needs in four areas, including information accessibility, understanding, appraisal, and applicability. In the dimension that affects health, the needs for screening and selecting health products were the top priority. Regarding the needs of health behavior promotion, healthy food needs were the top priority; 3) the efficiency of the participatory learning management program was high in terms of accuracy, suitability, and possibility; 4) the average scores for health literacy and health behaviors before the program, after the program, and during the follow-up, differed with a statistical significance at a level of .01 and tended to increase steadily.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรัง เพื่อส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ 2) เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นและจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมฯ 4) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้สูงอายุมีอายุมีอายุ 60-69 ปี เป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูงและโรคเบาหวาน จำนวน 14 คน ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมฯ 15 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามประมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ แบบสอบถามประเมินความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำ (MANOVA with repeated measure analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) หลักการของโปรแกรม (2) คุณสมบัติของผู้เรียน (3) เป้าหมายของโปรแกรม  (4) เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ (5) วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ (6) แผนการเรียนรู้ (7) การประเมินผลโปรแกรม 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ มิติการพัฒนาความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ โดยภาพรวมทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ การเข้าถึง การเข้าใจ การประเมิน และการนำไปใช้ ใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนมิติระบบที่มีผลต่อสุขภาพ โดยภาพรวม พบว่า ความต้องการจำเป็นในเรื่องการคัดกรองและคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพมากที่สุด สำหรับความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ โดยภาพรวม พบว่า ความต้องการจำเป็นในด้านการรับประทานอาหารมากที่สุด 3) ประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมฯ ภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งด้านความถูกต้อง ด้านความเหมาะสม และด้านความเป็นไปได้ 4) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและด้านพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ ระหว่างก่อนเข้าโปรแกรม หลังเข้าโปรแกรม และระยะติดตามผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นแบบเส้นตรงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมสุขภาพth
dc.subject: Participatory learning management programen
dc.subject: Health literacyen
dc.subject: Health behavioren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PARTICIPATORY LEARNING MANAGEMENT PROGRAM FOR ELDERLY PEOPLE WITH NON-COMMUNICABLE DISEASES TO PROMOTE HEALTH LITERACY AND HEALTH BEHAVIOR en
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังเพื่อส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th