http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1508
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PHIMCHANOK KHAMCHAI | en |
dc.contributor | พิมพ์ชนก คำชัย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Khwanying Sriprasertpap | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขวัญหญิง ศรีประเสริฐภาพ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of the research are as follows:(1) to improve an adaptive training system for developing information technology and communication skills to personnel at Srinakharinwirot University; and (2) to study the results of adaptive training for developing information technology and communication skills for personnel at Srinakharinwirot University. The sample group in the research were 19 operational personnel from the Center for Educational Media and Technology at Srinakharinwirot University. The tools for this research included the following: (1) an adaptive training course for developing information technology and communication skills; (2) the assessment of index of item objective congruence (IOC) for course structure, online lessons and the website; (3) the pre-test and post-tests on adaptive training; (4) the assessment of IOC for pre-test and post-test of an adaptive training; (5) an adaptive training system for developing information technology and communication skills; and (6) the quality assessment of an adaptive training system. The statistics used in the research are mean, standard deviation value and a dependent t-test. The result of the research found that the overall quality of an adaptive training system was high (mean X = 4.75, S.D. = 0.33) 2) The post-test scores of the trainees was higher than the pre-test score with a statistical significance of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรสำนักสื่อและเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร 2) แบบประเมินดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) โครงสร้างหลักสูตร บทเรียนออนไลน์และเว็บไซต์ 3) แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะ 4) แบบประเมินความสอดคล้องแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะ 5) ระบบการฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร และ 6) แบบประเมินคุณภาพระบบฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะ สถิติที่ใช้ในวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได่แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และ t-test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระบบการฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ โดยภาพรวมมีคุณภาพดีมาก (X = 4.75, S.D. = 0.33) 2) ผลการฝึกอบรมของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ มีคะแนนหลังฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบปรับเหมาะ | th |
dc.subject | การฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะ | th |
dc.subject | การฝึกอบรม | th |
dc.subject | Adaptive Learning | en |
dc.subject | Adaptive Training | en |
dc.subject | Training | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ADAPTIVE TRAINING SYSTEM TO IMPROVE THE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SKILLS OF PERSONNEL AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการฝึกอบรมแบบปรับเหมาะเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |