http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1507
Title: | ENHANCEMENT OF THE SOCIAL INTELLIGENCE OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES การเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยกิจกรรมแนะแนว |
Authors: | PITCHAYAPORN SOMJUN พิชญาพร สมจันทร์ Kanchit Saenubol ครรชิต แสนอุบล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | ความฉลาดทางสังคม กิจกรรมแนะแนว นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 Social Intelligence enhancement High school students Guidance activities |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of social intelligence among Mathayomsuksa Four students; (2) to compare the social intelligence of the experimental group students before and after participating in guidance activities; and (3) to compare the social intelligence of the students after participating in guidance activities among the experimental and control groups. The sample group used in the study of social intelligence was randomized, with 302 Mathayomsuksa Four students in Triam Udom Suksa School in the 2021 academic year. The sample group used to enhance social intelligence were Mathayomsuksa Four students studying in two groups and with average social intelligence score lower than the 25th percentile. The research instruments were a program of guidance activities to enhance the social intelligence of Mathayomsuksa Four students and the social questionnaires with a reliability of 0.94. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the overall social intelligence of Mathayomsuksa Four students was at a moderate level; (2) after participating in the guidance activity, the students in the experimental group had a statistically significant higher score than before the experiment at a level of .05; and (3) after participating in the guidance activities, the experimental group students had statistically significantly higher scores than the control group at a level of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 (2) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ (3) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาความฉลาดทางสังคมเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 302 คน ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2564 กลุ่มที่มีคะแนนความฉลาดทางสังคมเฉลี่ยต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซนไทล์ที่ 25 จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 40 คน สุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือโปรแกรมกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดสังคม และแบบวัดความฉลาดสังคม ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นฉบับเท่ากับ 0.94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ คำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า t กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกันและเป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางสังคมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านความจริงใจนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนด้านที่เหลือนักเรียนกลุ่มมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางสังคมโดยรวมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางสังคมโดยรวมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1507 |