http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1502
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A DIGITAL GAME WITH A STUDENT-CENTRED APPROACH
TO ENHANCE THE DIGITAL QUOTIENT OF LOWER SECONDARY STUDENTS การพัฒนาเกมดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัล ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Authors: | AMORNPHONG SUKSEN อมรพงศ์ สุขเสน Nutteerat Pheeraphan นัทธีรัตน์ พีระพันธุ์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | ความฉลาดทางดิจิทัล เกมดิจิทัล เกมดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ Digital Intelligent Digital quotient Digital game |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the results of a digital game, with a student-centered approach to enhance the digital quotient of lower secondary school students. The sample group consisted of 133 lower secondary school students by multi-stage sampling from two classes of each level of the Assumption College English Program in the 2020 academic year. The research tools included the following: (1) a digital game with a student-centered approach to enhance the digital quotient of lower secondary school students; and a (2) digital quotient test. The data were analyzed using arithmetical mean, standard deviation, and a t-test for the dependent sample. The research findings revealed the following: (1) the content and game design of a digital game with a student-centered approach had an Index of Item-Objective Congruence of 0.88 and 0.85 and an effectiveness Index of 0.28; and (2) the digital quotient achievement score was significantly higher than the pretest scores at a level of .01. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาเกมดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ที่กำลังศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ระดับชั้นละ 2 ห้อง รวม 6 ห้อง โดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้น จำนวน 113 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย 1) เกมดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญในการส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัล 2) แบบวัดความฉลาดทางดิจิทัล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่ไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกมดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญในการส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลมีคุณภาพด้านเนื้อหา เท่ากับ 0.88 ด้านการออกแบบ เท่ากับ 0.85 และมีค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลที่ 0.28 2) ผู้เรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยภายหลังจากการใช้เกมดิจิทัลตามแนวคิดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญเพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1502 |