http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1493
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KANITTANUN SUPSARINGKRA | en |
dc.contributor | กนิษฐนันท์ ทรัพย์ศฤงฆรา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Preechaya Nakfon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the problems and needs of stakeholders in the education of the children of migrant workers by NGOs in Samut Sakhon Province; (2) to study the administration and guidelines for the educational management of the children of migrant workers by NGOs in Samut Sakhon Province; and (3) to propose appropriate guidelines for the educational management of the children of migrant workers by NGOs in Samut Sakhon Province by NGOs by using methods such as the study of relevant documents and in-depth interviews.It was found that there was (1) a problem and a need for education management among the children of migrant workers, including child labor while waiting for school, the lack of awareness of the right to education, the discontinuity in education due to the transitory nature of the workplaces and learning difficulties during the COVID-19 pandemic. As for the stakeholders, there was the need for more knowledge and more efficient educational management. Regarding the administration and the educational management of NGOs, it was found that its administration and management was based on its potential and budget. Based on the study, appropriate educational management guidelines for the children of migrant workers were recommended, as follows: proactive public relations on rights to education, the preparation of lesson plans, adding the performing arts, vocational education and legal education to the curriculum, the registration of learning centers, registration of the children of migrant workers and cooperation in educational management with the educational authorities of their country of origin. These recommendations will offer the greatest benefit to migrant workers. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในการจัดการศึกษาบุตรแรงงานข้ามชาติโดยองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารและแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาบุตรแรงงานข้ามชาติขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของบุตรแรงงานงานข้ามชาติโดยองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนที่เหมาะสม โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย คือ ในช่วงระยะเวลารอเข้าเรียนมีเด็กเข้าสู่กระบวนการแรงงาน การขาดการรับรู้เรื่องสิทธิการศึกษา การเคลื่อนย้ายสถานที่ทางานของผู้ปกครองทำให้เด็กไม่สามารถเรียนได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง และอุปสรรคในการศึกษาช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่เชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียมีความต้องการด้านองค์ความรู้ที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นและการจัดการศึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น 2) การบริหารและแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนมีการบริหารและแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันตามศักยภาพและงบประมาณ 3) แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของบุตรแรงงานงานข้ามชาติที่เหมาะสม คือ การประชาสัมพันธ์เรื่องสิทธิการศึกษาในพื้นที่อย่างเชิงรุก การจัดทำแผนการสอน การบรรจุวิชาศิลปะการแสดง การสอนอาชีพ และการสอนกฎหมาย การจดทะเบียนศูนย์การเรียน การขึ้นทะเบียนบุตรแรงงานข้ามชาติ และ ความร่วมมือในการจัดการศึกษากับหน่วยงานการศึกษาของประเทศต้นทาง ซึ่งข้อเสนอแนะดังกล่าวจะเป็นประโยชน์สูงสุดแก่แรงงานข้ามชาติ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | บุตรแรงงานข้ามชาติ | th |
dc.subject | องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน | th |
dc.subject | Education management | en |
dc.subject | Children of migrant worker | en |
dc.subject | NGOs | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR MANAGING EDUCATION FOR CHILDRENOF MIGRANT WORKERS BY APPROPRIATE NGOSIN SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาบุตรแรงงานข้ามชาติ โดยองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนที่เหมาะสม พื้นที่จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |