http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1489
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WANITCHAYA KANSUK | en |
dc.contributor | วณิชยา กันสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sureeporn Nipithwittaya | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุรีย์พร นิพิฐวิทยา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study are: (1) to analyze water quality in the Mae Klong watershed using spatial interpolation; and (2) to analyze the relationship between water quality and Landsat 8 satellite imagery reflectance values. There were 10 secondary resources on water quality in the Mae Klong watershed. Moreover, seven parameters were observed, including pH, Dissolved Oxygen (DO), Biochemical Oxygen Demand (BOD), Total Coliform Bacteria (TCB), Fecal Coliform Bacteria (FCB), ammonia-nitrogen (NH3N) and mercury (Hg) over three years from 2017 to 2019. In the water quality analysis, spatial interpolation with Inverse Distance Weighted (IDW) was used to estimate water quality. The water quality analysis was divided into two parts: (1) classification criteria by surface water quality standards; (2) classification by the scores obtained from water quality and analysis of the relationship between water quality and reflection values. The four wavelengths in the satellite image included Band 1 (Coastal Aerosol), Band 2 (Blue), Band 3 (Green), and Band 4 (Red). The correlation coefficient measured the degree of correlation. The results of the study showed that water quality interpolation by IDW method revealed that the MK01 and MK03 stations had Dissolved Oxygen water quality problems. The Biochemical Oxygen Demand from on Total Coliform Bacteria and Fecal-Coliform Bacteria was examined. The KN01 station area was an area with water quality problems from Dissolved Oxygen, Biochemical Oxygen Demand and Ammonia-Nitrogen. Also, the KY01 station had water quality problems from Dissolved Oxygen, Total Coliform Bacteria and mercury. The relationship between water quality and reflectivity found that Band 1 (Coastal Aerosol), Band 2 (Blue), and Band 3 (Green) from January to March reflected dissolved oxygen (DO) with a very high correlation coefficient of 0.7157, 0.7179 and 0.7112, respectively. Next, Band 2 (Blue) and Band 3 (Green) from October to December had good reflection values for Biochemical Oxygen Demand (BOD) and a very high correlation coefficient of 0.7034 and 0.7185, respectively. From Band 1 (Coastal Aerosol), Band 2 (Blue), Band 3 (Green) and Band 4 (Red) from April to June, the reflectivity was suitable for coliform bacteria with a very high correlation coefficient as 0.8000, 0.7931, 0.7811 and 0.7513 respectively. Lastly, Band 1 (Coastal Aerosol), Band 2 (Blue) and Band 3 (Green) from October to December, the results showed reflecting values suitable for coliform bacteria (TCB) counts. Also, they had very high correlation coefficients of 0.7404, 0.7314 and 0.7565, respectively. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของน้ำในลุ่มน้ำแม่กลองด้วยการประมาณค่าเชิงพื้นที่ และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพน้ำกับค่าการสะท้อนจากภาพถ่ายดาวเทียม Landsat 8 โดยใช้ข้อมูลคุณภาพน้ำที่เป็นข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจำนวน 10 สถานีครอบคลุมพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำแม่กลอง และมีพารามิเตอร์ทั้งหมด 7 ตัว ได้แก่ ความเป็นกรด-ด่าง (pH) ออกซิเจนละลายน้ำ (Dissolved Oxygen : DO) ความสกปรกในรูปสารอินทรีย์ (Biochemical Oxygen Demand : BOD) แบคทีเรียกลุ่มโคลิฟอร์มทั้งหมด (Total Coliform Bacteria : TCB) แบคทีเรียกลุ่มฟีคอลโคลิฟอร์ม (Fecal Coliform Bacteria : FCB) แอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจน (Ammonium Nitrogen : NH3N) และสารปรอท (Hg) ในช่วง 3 ปี ระหว่างปี 2560-2562 ในการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของน้ำด้วยการประมาณค่าเชิงพื้นที่ ได้ใช้วิธี Inverse Distance Weighted (IDW) เข้ามาใช้ในการประมาณค่าคุณภาพน้ำ โดยแบ่งการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพน้ำเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1)แบ่งตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำผิวดิน 2)แบ่งตามค่าคะแนนที่ได้จากคุณภาพน้ำ และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพน้ำกับค่าการสะท้อน ได้ใช้ช่วงคลื่นในภาพถ่ายดาวเทียม จำนวน 4 ช่วงคลื่น ได้แก่ ช่วงคลื่น 1 (Coastal Aerosal) ช่วงคลื่น 2 (Blue) ช่วงคลื่น 3 (Green) และช่วงคลื่น 4 (Red) โดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในการวัดระดับความสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การประมาณค่าคุณภาพน้ำด้วยวิธี IDW พบว่าสถานี MK01 สถานีMK03 เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีปัญหาคุณภาพน้ำจากออกซิเจนละลายน้ำ ความสกปรกในรูปสารอินทรีย์ ปริมาณแบคทีเรียกลุ่มโคลิฟอร์มทั้งหมด และปริมาณแบคทีเรียกลุ่มฟีคอลโคลิฟอร์ม ส่วนบริเวณสถานี KN01 เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีปัญหาคุณภาพน้ำจากออกซิเจนละลายน้ำ ความสกปรกในรูปสารอินทรีย์ และแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจน และสถานี KY01 เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีปัญหาคุณภาพน้ำจากออกซิเจนละลายน้ำ ปริมาณแบคทีเรียกลุ่มโคลิฟอร์มทั้งหมด และสารปรอท และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพน้ำกับค่าการสะท้อนพบว่า ช่วงคลื่น 1(Coastal Aerosal), ช่วงคลื่น 2 (Blue) และช่วงคลื่น 3 (Green) ช่วงเดือน มกราคม ถึง มีนาคม มีค่าการสะท้อนเหมาะสำหรับค่าออกซิเจนละลายน้ำ (DO) มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงมาก เท่ากับ 0.7157, 0.7179 และ 0.7112 ตามลำดับ ช่วงคลื่น 2 (Blue) และช่วงคลื่น 3 (Green) ช่วงเดือน ตุลาคม ถึง ธันวาคม มีค่าการสะท้อนเหมาะสำหรับค่าความสกปรกในรูปสารอินทรีย์ (BOD) มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงมาก เท่ากับ 0.7034 และ 0.7185 ตามลำดับ ช่วงคลื่น 1 (Coastal Aerosal), ช่วงคลื่น 2 (Blue), ช่วงคลื่น 3 (Green) และ ช่วงคลื่น 4 (Red) ช่วงเดือน เมษายน ถึง มิถุนายน มีค่าการสะท้อนเหมาะสำหรับค่าปริมาณแบคทีเรียกลุ่มโคลิฟอร์ม (TCB) มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงมาก เท่ากับ 0.8000, 0.7931, 0.7811 และ 0.7513 ตามลำดับ ช่วงคลื่น1 (Coastal Aerosal), ช่วงคลื่น 2 (Blue) และช่วงคลื่น 3 (Green) ช่วงเดือน ตุลาคม ถึง ธันวาคม มีค่าการสะท้อนเหมาะสำหรับค่าปริมาณแบคทีเรียกลุ่มโคลิฟอร์ม (TCB) มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระดับสูงมาก เท่ากับ 0.7404, 0.7314 และ 0.7565 ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คุณภาพน้ำ | th |
dc.subject | ระบบภูมิสารสนเทศ | th |
dc.subject | การประมาณค่าเชิงพื้นที่ | th |
dc.subject | การสะท้อนภาพถ่ายดาวเทียม | th |
dc.subject | Water quality | en |
dc.subject | Geoinformatics | en |
dc.subject | Interpolation | en |
dc.subject | Reflection | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE APPLICATION OF GEOINFORMATICS FOR STUDY THE WATER QUALITY IN MAE KLONG WATERSHED | en |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ระบบภูมิสารสนเทศเพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำในลุ่มน้ำแม่กลอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |