http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1476
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MEDIA BY USING AUGMENTED REALITY TECHNOLOGY ON LIBRARY SERVICES INTRODUCTION OF THE CENTRAL LIBRARY OF SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY การพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมเรื่องแนะนำการใช้บริการของสำนักหอสมุดกลางมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ |
Authors: | RUANGNAPA CHOCHAIYATICH เรืองนภา ชอไชยทิศ Sumattra Saenwa ศุมรรษตรา แสนวา Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities |
Keywords: | เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม บริการห้องสมุด สื่อการเรียนรู้ Augmented Reality Technology Library Service Learning Media |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to develop learning media using augmented reality technology, to evaluate the satisfaction of service users on learning media and the introduction of available services of the Central Library at Srinakharinwirot University. The V-Player is the software application used in this research for the development of learning media. The data were collected from questionnaires from 30 samples, including professors, students, and staff members, in order to evaluate the satisfaction of the service users. The data were statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the results of the development of learning media used augmented reality technology, which consisted of available service details about the Central Library, which were presented on each floor. The details of all six floors were displayed in graphics and videos, which were accessible through the V-Player software application via devices such as mobile phones or tablets; (2) the results of the service user satisfaction evaluation found that satisfaction was at a high level. In terms of each aspect, the results showed that user satisfaction was at a high level in every aspect. The highest mean was for augmented reality technology usage, followed by media content, screen elements and layout. การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมและประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการต่อสื่อการเรียนรู้เรื่องแนะนำการใช้บริการของสำนักหอสมุดกลาง มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ โปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาสื่อ คือ V-player และประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ใช้บริการหอสมุดได้แก่ อาจารย์ นิสิต และบุคลากรจำนวน 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) ผลการพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับบริการที่มีในสำนักหอสมุดกลางโดยนำเสนอข้อมูลเรียงตามแต่ละชั้นของตัวอาคารทั้งหมด 6 ชั้น แสดงผลเป็น ภาพกราฟิก และวีดิทัศน์ ซึ่งผู้ใช้บริการสามารถเข้าใช้งานด้วยการดาวน์โหลดแอปพลิเคชัน V-Player ผ่านอุปกรณ์สื่อสาร เช่น มือถือ แท็บเล็ต เป็นต้น 2) การประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการต่อสื่อการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ในภาพรวมผู้ใช้บริการมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากทุกด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมรองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านองค์ประกอบหน้าจอและรูปแบบ |
Description: | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1476 |