Title: NEEDS ASSESSMENT OF ICT SKILLS FOR HIGH VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE STUDENT IN BUSSINESS COMPUTER PROGRAM UNDER OFFICE OF EAST VOCATIONAL EDUCATION COMMISSION
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ธุรกิจระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาภาคตะวันออก
Authors: ATIPATH PATTANAWIN
อธิปัตย์ พัฒน์นาวิน
Dussadee Seewungkum
ดุษฎี สีวังคำ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities
Keywords: การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา
Needs Assessment
Information and Communication Technology
Vocational Students
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the needs of the students; and (2) to study ways to develop information technology and communication skills. The sampling was performed by dividing the population into provinces, namely Chon Buri, Rayong, Chanthaburi, Trat, Chachoengsao, Nakhon Nayok, Prachinburi and Sa Kaeo, a total of 6,452 students at 84 educational institutions. This research was a survey study and the population consisted of 363 students in Business Computing at the Higher Vocational Certificate Level in vocational schools under the Office of the Eastern Vocational Education Commission. The research tools were the assessments of the students on the needs and requirements of information technology and communication skills, and an interview form for teachers as well as school administrators. The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, median, and range, using the Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI Modified) method. The research findings can be summarized as follows: the needs of the students ranked first, was the second skill, internet usage competency, such as searching for information on the internet, the search results and managing searchable data. The second ranked was skill eight, online collaboration competency. The online work space can be shared to work on the online work space according to the specified criteria and can share space for online collaboration (PNI Modified = -0.148) The third ranked was the fourth skill, competence in using word processing programs, can deal with paragraphs in the documents: format document paragraphs with line spacing, indent, customized documents with themes in the Theme menu, and dividing documents with the Page Break and Section Break menus (PNI Modified = -0.162), respectively.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง (ปวส.) สาขาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ ธุรกิจระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาภาคตะวันออก ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยแบ่งประชากรออกตามจังหวัด คือ ชลบุรี ระยอง จันทบุรี ตราด ฉะเชิงเทรา นครนายก ปราจีนบุรี และสระแก้ว รวมจำนวนสถานศึกษา 84 แห่ง จำนวนนักศึกษา 6,452 คน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางเท่ากับ 363 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินโดยผู้เรียนเกี่ยวกับความต้องการจำเป็นทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร และแบบสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ผู้สอน และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัย โดยใช้ การวิเคราะห์จัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยวิธี Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI Modified) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าความต้องการจำเป็นของนักศึกษาอันดับ 1 คือ ทักษะที่ 2 สมรรถนะด้านการใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ต (PNI Modified = -0.139) อันดับที่ 2 คือ ทักษะที่ 8 สมรรถนะด้านการทำงานร่วมกันแบบออนไลน์ (PNI Modified = -0.148) และ อันดับที่ 3 คือ ทักษะที่ 4 สมรรถนะด้านการใช้โปรแกรมประมวลคำ สามารถจัดการกับย่อหน้าในเอกสาร (จัดรูปแบบย่อหน้าของเอกสาร ด้วยเมนู Line Spacing, Indent ปรับแต่งเอกสารด้วยชุดรูปแบบ ด้วยเมนู Theme และแบ่งส่วนเอกสาร ด้วยเมนู Page Break, Section Break ได้) (PNI Modified = -0.162) ตามลำดับ
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1452