http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1451
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PEERAPHAN LATTHITHAM | en |
dc.contributor | พีรพรรษ์ ลัทธิธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Aran Wanichakorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรัญ วานิชกร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industry | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is concerned with Thai cuisine image design as an immunization against the New Normal lifestyle and has the following aims: (1) to study the properties of Thai herbs as an ingredient in Thai immunization cuisine; (2) to design images of modern Thai immunization cuisine to harmonize with the New Normal lifestyle by research papers and interviews with specialists, and to analyze and synthesize knowledge and develop new products. It was evaluated by specialists and published on an online platform. The results were divided into two sections: Section One was the knowledge and the principles of Thai immunization cuisine, which was divided into three parts: (1.1) to use fresh or dried herbs in the food menu; (1.2) to use a low temperature and short cooking times; (1.3) Use the three ส principles: (สะอาด) cleanliness or maintaining hygiene and cleaning standards, (สดใหม่) freshness or using fresh and using quality ingredients; and (สมุนไพร) herbs or using Thai herbs in the food and on the menu. Section Two was product development by applying the principles of Thai immunization cuisine into three concepts: (1) a Thai course menu, to improve the image of Thai cuisine by serving as course menu consisting of fruit, appetizers, vegetables, soup and curry, rice, main courses and desserts; (2) old memories or reverse childhood memories with a comfort food design; and (3) chef prep, a pack of raw ingredients inside the "Ready to cook" meal box which includes clip video instructions inside the box and to apply concepts for guidelines for the food industry. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง การออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์อาหารไทยเสริมภูมิยุคปกติวิถีใหม่ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ (Research & Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสรรพคุณสมุนไพรที่เป็นวัตถุดิบของเมนูอาหารไทยเสริมภูมิคุ้มกัน 2. ออกแบบภาพลักษณ์อาหารไทยร่วมสมัยเสริมภูมิคุ้มกัน ให้สอดคล้องกับยุคปกติวิถีใหม่ โดยมีกระบวนการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์จนได้องค์ความรู้และการสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ สุดท้ายประเมินผลโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและเผยแพร่สื่อออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ 1.องค์ความรู้ลักษณะของอาหารไทยเสริมภูมิยุคปกติวิถีใหม่ดังนี้ 1.1ส่วนผสมในเมนูต้องประกอบด้วยสมุนไพรไทยสดหรือแห้งอย่างน้อยสองชนิดขึ้นไป 1.2 ใช้ความร้อนต่ำในการประกอาหารและใช้เวลาสั่น 1.3 คำนึงถึงหลักการ 3ส. ได้แก่ ความสะอาดของวัตถุดิบและอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ วัตถุดิบต้องสดใหม่และซื้อจากแหล่งได้มาตรฐาน และ มีส่วนผสมของสมุนไพรไทย 2. การต่อยอดองค์ความรู้สู่การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ใหม่ จากการสร้างสรรค์เมนูใหม่ 3 แนวคิด ได้แก่ 1. แนวคิด Thai course menu คอร์สเมนูจากอาหารไทย จัดเสิร์ฟอาหารแบบเป็นลำดับไล่ไปตั้งแต่ผลไม้ ของเรียกน้ำย่อย ผักสด ของต้ม/แกง ข้าวและกับข้าว และของหวาน 2. แนวคิด Old memories อาหารระลึกความทรงจำ การรับประทานอาหารเพื่อย้อนความทรงจำวัยเด็ก 3. แนวคิด Chef prep We cook ชุดอาหาร เชฟเตรียม เราทำ กล่องบรรจุวัตถุดิบที่ถูกจัดสรรพอดีในการประกอบอาหารที่บ้าน พร้อมวิธีการทำผ่านวิดิโอ โดยถ่ายทอดนวัตกรรมที่ได้สู่ผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ | th |
dc.subject | ปกติวิถีใหม่ | th |
dc.subject | อาหารไทยเสริมภูมิ | th |
dc.subject | ไวรัสโคโรน่าสายพันธุ์ใหม่ 2019 | th |
dc.subject | การกักตัว | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมร่วมสมัยปกติวิถีใหม่ | th |
dc.subject | Identity design | en |
dc.subject | New normal | en |
dc.subject | Immunization Thai cuisine | en |
dc.subject | Coronavirus Disease 2019 | en |
dc.subject | Quarantine | en |
dc.subject | New normal behavior | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THAI CUISINE IMAGE DESIGN TO IMMUNIZATION FOR NEW NORMAL LIFESTYLE | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์อาหารไทยเสริมภูมิคุ้มกันยุคปกติวิถีใหม่ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |