Title: DEVELOPMENT OF SOUVENIR-JEWELRY PRODUCT FROM CULTURAL CAPITAL BY CONJOINT ANALYSIS TECHNIQUE
การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ของที่ระลึกประเภทเครื่องประดับจากทุนวัฒนธรรมโดยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แบบคอนจอยท์
Authors: BOONSITA SOPAKANEE
บุญสิตา โศภาคนี
Intaka Piriyakul
อินทกะ พิริยะกุล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: ของที่ระลึก
เครื่องประดับ
ทุนวัฒนธรรม
การวิเคราะห์คอนจอยท์
Souvenir
Jewelry
Cultural Capital
Conjoint Analysis
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the direction of the development of jewelry souvenirs from cultural capital. The sample group studied 100 foreign visitors, and both qualitative and quantitative methods were used. The process for the qualitative method was primary data collection obtained from in-depth interviews with specialists. It was found that the attributes considered in terms of product development of jewelry souvenirs from cultural capital and based on the type of jewelry, material, type of cultural capital and design concepts. The next part of the process in terms of the quantitative methods included data collection from questionnaires using the conjoint analysis technique. It was also found that the first rank of the importance value is the type of jewelry, in which the characteristic of charm had the highest preference value, followed by the materials, in which brass had the highest preference value, and cultural capital, in which the characteristic of traditional craftsmanship type has the highest preference value; and Design Concept, in which Contemporary Thai had the highest preference value.
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาของที่ระลึกประเภทเครื่องประดับจากทุนวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ นักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ จำนวน 100 คน โดยการวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยเก็บข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านด้วยวิธีสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พบว่า คุณลักษณะที่ใช้ในการพิจารณาในการพัฒนาของที่ระลึกประเภทเครื่องประดับจากทุนวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่ ประเภทเครื่องประดับ วัสดุ ประเภททุนวัฒนธรรม และแนวคิดในการอกอแบบ ขั้นตอนที่สองเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยเทคนิคคอนจอยท์ พบว่า คุณลักษณะด้านประเภทเครื่องประดับ มีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง โดยเครื่องประดับประเภทชาร์ม ให้ค่าความพึงประสงค์สูงสุด รองลงมาคือ คุณลักษณะด้านวัสดุ โดยวัสดุทองเหลืองให้ค่าความพึงประสงค์สูงสุด คุณลักษณะด้านประเภททุนวัฒนธรรม โดยประเภทงานช่างฝีมือดั้งเดิม ให้ค่าความพึงประสงค์สูงสุด และคุณลักษณะด้านแนวคิดในการออกแบบ ประเภทไทยร่วมสมัย ให้ค่าความพึงประสงค์สูงสุด
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1432