Title: CREATIVITY DEVELOPMAENT USING COMPUTER TABLETS TO DESIGN SILK PATTERNS AMONG GRADE THREE STUDENTS AT ASSUMPTION CONVENT SILOM SCHOOL
การพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้สื่อคอมพิวเตอร์แท็บแล็ตเพื่อสืบค้นข้อมูลในการออกแบบลวดลายผ้าไหมทอมือของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญคอนแวนต์  สีลม
Authors: TEERASAWAT TAPANG
ธีรสวัสดิ์ ต๊ะปาง
Sathit Thimwatbunthong
สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: คอมพิวเตอร์แท็บแล็ต
ผ้าไหมทอมือ
ความคิดสร้างสรรค์
Computer tablets
Silk patterns
Creativity
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this study is to compare the creativity levels of Grade Three students before and after using an art activity set about silk patterns. The samples consisted of twenty Grade Three students in the first semester of the 2016 academic year at Assumption Convent Silom School, who were selected the simple sampling method. The research instruments included computer tablets and a creativity test to design handmade silk patterns with A4 paper. The statistics included mean, standard deviation and a dependent t-test.  It was found that the Grade Three students were evaluated with the Guilford J.P. test with the following four topics: 1) quickness; 2) flexibility; 3) initiation; and 4) carefulness. The development of eight to nine year olds were emphasized. The results of the pre-tests and post-tests were as follows: 1) the mean of the pre-test was 8.15; 2) the mean of the post-test was 11.45; 3) the standard deviation of the pre-test was 1.089; 4) the standard deviation of the post-test was  2.328; 5) the dependent t-test found that the pre-test scores were higher than the post-test scores and with a statistical significance of .05. According to the previously mentioned statistics, the students developed their skills because they used computer tablets to search for silk patterns, which can be edited by order to create new patterns from the edited patterns or their experiences.
การวิจัยศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังทดลองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการสอนศิลปะ เรื่องลวดลายผ้าไหม และกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3  ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนอัญชัญคอนแวนต์ สีลม จำนวน 20 คน  โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ คอมพิวเตอร์แท็บแล็ต  แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการออกแบบลายผ้าไหมทอมือด้วยกระดาษ A4  และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ค่า t-test dependent    ผลศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ซึ่งวัดประเมินตามแบบทดสอบของ Guilford J.P. โดยใช้ 4 หัวข้อ ดังนี้ 1. คิดคล่องแคล่ว  2. คิดยืนหยุ่น  3. คิดริเริ่ม  4. คิดละเอียดลออ ที่จะเน้นการพัฒนาในช่วงวัยของเด็กอายุ 8-9 ปี  โดยที่จัดกิจกรรมก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ซึ่งผลปรากฏออกมาได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน 8.15 คะแนน  2. ค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียน 11.45 คะแนน  3. ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐานก่อนเรียน 1.089  4. ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐานหลังเรียน 2.328  5. ค่า t-test dependent พบว่าคะแนนก่อนเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าคะแนนหลังเรียนนอย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  ซึ่งจากสถิตที่กล่าวมา นักเรียนมีการพัฒนาเพิ่มมากขึ้นโดยใช้คอมแท็บแล็ตในการสืบค้นลวดลายผ้าไหม ที่สามารถแต่งเติมเพิ่มเติมลวดลายที่นักเรียนคิดกับรูปแบบดังเดิมผสมผสานกันเป็นลวดลายแบบใหม่หรือคิดค้นแบบจากประสบการณ์พบเห็นนำมาดัดแปลงแก้ไขกับลวดลายเนื้อผ้ามีความแปลกใหม่ ที่เกิดจากการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/141