Title: TEAMWORK WITH DIFFERENT GENERATIONS  AFFECTS TO SALES PERFORMANCE OF A COMMERCIAL BANK IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
ลักษณะการทำงานเป็นทีมต่างเจนเนอเรชั่นส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานขายของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: WORRATAS SARAKUN
วรทรรศน์ สาระคุณ
Karnrawee Anuntaakarakul
กาญณ์ระวี อนันตอัครกุล
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: ประสิทธิภาพทีมต่างเจนเนอเรชั่น
TEAMWORK WITH DIFFERENT GENERATIONS
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study aimed to determine about personal factor, Teamwork with different generations affects to sales performance of a commercial bank in Bangkok metropolitan. It can be used in a closed questionnaire to collect information. The statistics used in the data analysis include descriptive statistics; percentage, mean and standard deviation and inferential statistics; multiple regression analysis. Results of the hypotheses test at the 0.05 statistical significance level are as follows: Different generations had relationship with affects to sales performance of a commercial bank in Bangkok metropolitan. The two factors of affects to teamwork; Sound Working and Decision Procedures and Sound Intergroup Relation had relationship with affects to sales performance of a commercial bank in Bangkok Metropolitan.
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ลักษณะการทำงานเป็นทีมต่างเจนเนอเรชั่นส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานขายของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร  โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ T-Test ทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากรศาสตร์ 2 กลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบจำแนกทางเดียว F-Test (One Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่า 1.อายุที่แตกต่างกันมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานขายของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2.ลักษณะการทางานเป็นทีม 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ได้แก่ ด้านกระบวนการการทำงานและการตัดสินใจ และด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่ม มีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทางเดียวกันกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานขายของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1414